official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
DEMENTIEV Eugeni
1983
RUS
1:14:02.5
0.00
2
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
 
0.00
3
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+0.7
0.22
4
VITTOZ Vincent
1975
FRA
+0.7
0.22
5
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+1.5
0.47
6
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+1.5
0.47
7
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
+1.6
0.50
8
SIMILAE Tero
1980
FIN
+2.2
0.69
9
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+2.3
0.72
10
BOTVINOV Mikhail
1967
AUT
+4.0
1.26
11
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+4.2
1.32
12
SKJELDAL Kristen
1967
NOR
+4.3
1.36
13
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+4.6
1.45
14
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
+9.2
2.90
15
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+12.1
3.81
16
SVARTEDAL Jens Arne
1976
NOR
+30.8
9.71
17
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+40.8
12.86
18
SCHLUETTER Andreas
1972
GER
+47.0
14.81
19
CHECCHI Valerio
1980
ITA
+47.4
14.94
20
DOLIDOVICH Sergei
1973
BLR
+47.8
15.06
21
MAE Jaak
1972
EST
+47.9
15.10
22
CLARA Roland
1982
ITA
+50.5
15.91
23
SANTUS Fabio
1976
ITA
+54.4
17.14
24
MORIGGL Thomas
1981
ITA
+54.7
17.24
25
JONNIER Emmanuel
1975
FRA
+55.0
17.33
26
BUNDI Gion Andrea
1976
SUI
+1:05.0
20.48
27
ANDERSEN Remi
1973
NOR
+1:10.0
22.06
28
SARACCO Cristian
1976
ITA
+1:27.2
27.48
29
ESTIL Frode
1972
NOR
+1:30.1
28.39
30
KOUKAL Martin
1978
CZE
+1:50.8
34.92
31
PERRILLAT Christophe
1979
FRA
+1:52.1
35.33
32
OLSSON Johan
1980
SWE
+1:54.5
36.08
33
HETLAND Tor Arne
1974
NOR
+1:55.0
36.24
34
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+2:02.2
38.51
35
GAUSTAD Jon Anders
1980
NOR
+2:03.1
38.79
36
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+2:34.5
48.69
37
ROTCHEV Vassili
1980
RUS
+2:39.0
50.11
38
BOCHERT Kai
1982
GER
+2:41.4
50.86
39
EBISAWA Katsuhito
1972
JPN
+2:51.9
54.17
40
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
+2:52.7
54.42
41
ZORZI Cristian
1972
ITA
+2:59.9
56.69
42
TAUBER Martin
1976
AUT
+3:01.1
57.07
43
FREDRIKSSON Thobias
1975
SWE
+3:03.4
57.80
44
KARLSSON Niklas
1980
SWE
+3:17.4
62.21
45
HORNTVEDT Kristian
1982
NOR
+3:20.0
63.03
46
PERL Curdin
1984
SUI
+3:21.2
63.41
47
FISCHER Remo
1981
SUI
+3:21.3
63.44
48
FREEMAN Kris
1980
USA
+3:22.3
63.75
49
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+3:49.0
72.17
50
EGOSHIN Dmitriy
1981
RUS
+3:49.7
72.39
51
HOFSTAD Tore Ruud
1979
NOR
+3:49.8
72.42
52
SPERL Milan
1980
CZE
+3:52.4
73.24
53
BJERKE Espen Harald
1980
NOR
+3:53.0
73.43
54
OESTBERG Mikael
1977
SWE
+4:09.0
78.47
55
LARSSON Martin
1979
SWE
+4:16.7
80.90
56
SCHWIENBACHER Freddy
1975
ITA
+4:22.5
82.72
57
BRODAR Nejc
1982
SLO
+4:23.3
82.98
58
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
+4:23.8
83.13
59
CHAMBERLAIN David
1975
USA
+4:25.4
83.64
60
KANAMARU Tomio
1979
JPN
+4:46.6
90.32
61
GREY George
1979
CAN
+4:48.4
90.89
62
REICHELT Tom
1982
GER
+4:49.6
91.26
63
NORIN Artem
1983
RUS
+5:23.5
101.95
64
KOMAMURA Shunsuke
1979
JPN
+5:36.7
106.11
65
GIESE Chad
1976
USA
+5:55.3
111.97
66
HOEGBERG Anders
1976
SWE
+6:40.7
126.28
67
MARKELOV Eduard
1979
RUS
+6:56.7
131.32
68
LIVERS Toni
1983
SUI
+7:14.9
137.05
69
RICKARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
+7:30.5
141.97
70
OYAMA Katsuhiro
1978
JPN
+7:49.6
147.99
71
JONSSON Magnus
1977
SWE
+8:49.2
166.77
Did not finish
Did not start