Oberstdorf (GER)

Sprint Qualification
Women's SP 0.9 km C Qual

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
OEHRSTIG Emelie
1978
SWE
2:17.72
0.00
2
ANDERSSON Lina
1981
SWE
+2.24
19.52
3
DAHLBERG Anna
1976
SWE
+2.69
23.44
4
GJOEMLE Ella
1979
NOR
+3.96
34.50
5
SCOTT Beckie
1974
CAN
+4.23
36.86
6
MALVALEHTO Mona-Liisa
1983
FIN
+4.57
39.82
7
SIDKO Alena
1979
RUS
+5.13
44.70
8
KUITUNEN Virpi
1976
FIN
+5.28
46.01
9
KUENZEL Claudia
1978
GER
+5.38
46.88
10
SOLLI Guro Stroem
1983
NOR
+5.70
49.67
11
HENKEL Manuela
1974
GER
+5.72
49.84
12
RENNER Sara
1976
CAN
+5.76
50.19
13
BAUER Viola
1976
GER
+5.99
52.19
14
MAJDIC Petra
1979
SLO
+6.39
55.68
15
SAARINEN Aino Kaisa
1979
FIN
+6.44
56.11
16
BJOERGEN Marit
1980
NOR
+7.10
61.86
17
PROCHAZKOVA Alena
1984
SVK
+7.73
67.35
18
BOEHLER Stefanie
1981
GER
+7.94
69.18
19
JATSKAJA Oxana
1978
KAZ
+8.32
72.49
20
KURKINA Larisa
1973
RUS
+8.46
73.71
21
THERIAULT Milaine
1973
CAN
+8.76
76.33
22
VAELIMAA Kirsi
1978
FIN
+8.82
76.85
23
WAGNER Wendy Kay
1973
USA
+8.87
77.29
24
KELDER Cristina
1981
ITA
+8.92
77.72
25
EK Elin
1973
SWE
+8.98
78.25
26
ANTONOVA Elena
1971
KAZ
+9.08
79.12
27
BJOERNAAS Kine Beate
1980
NOR
+9.64
84.00
28
KOROSTELEVA Natalia
1981
RUS
+9.95
86.70
29
RANDALL Kikkan
1982
USA
+10.64
92.71
30
BOURGEOIS PIN Elodie
1982
FRA
+10.99
95.76
31
NATSUMI Madoka
1978
JPN
+11.06
96.37
32
SAVIALOVA Olga
1972
RUS
+11.90
103.69
33
MISCHOL Seraina
1981
SUI
+12.05
105.00
34
FABJAN Vesna
1985
SLO
+12.58
109.61
35
FUKUDA Nobuko
1980
JPN
+12.83
111.79
36
KOLOMINA Elena
1981
KAZ
+13.22
115.19
37
SKOFTERUD Vibeke W
1980
NOR
+13.23
115.28
38
SUIJA Silja
1974
EST
+13.88
120.94
39
VASILJONOK Olga
1980
BLR
+14.13
123.12
40
BALATKOVA ERBENOVA Helena
1979
CZE
+14.28
124.43
41
DUSSAULT Rebecca
1980
USA
+14.66
127.74
42
CHUNLI Jiang
1981
CHN
+14.82
129.13
43
MALETS LISOGOR Marina
1983
UKR
+16.41
142.99
44
VOLOSHENKO Yevgeniya
1979
KAZ
+16.52
143.94
45
CRAWFORD Chandra
1983
CAN
+16.83
146.65
46
JAEGGY Aurelie
1984
FRA
+17.03
148.39
47
VINA Emilie
1982
FRA
+17.08
148.82
48
SIRGE Kaili
1983
EST
+17.10
149.00
49
ZAVALIJ Tatjana
1981
UKR
+17.98
156.67
50
BOTTOMLEY Esther
1983
AUS
+18.26
159.11
51
SOKLIC Mirjam
1983
SLO
+19.88
173.22
52
SANNIKOVA Alena
1980
BLR
+20.25
176.44
53
BENEDICIC Maja
1982
SLO
+20.59
179.41
54
TERENTJEVA Irina
1984
LTU
+20.62
179.67
55
CHUNLI Wang
1983
CHN
+21.13
184.11
56
GYENESEI Judit
1986
HUN
+21.75
189.51
57
CALDER Katherine
AUS
+22.62
197.10
58
GYORGY Monika
1982
ROU
+23.04
200.76
59
KALINOVSKAJA Natalia
1977
BLR
+23.49
204.68
60
BRUMLEY Clare-Louise
1977
AUS
+23.55
205.20
61
KEZELE Maja
1979
CRO
+24.68
215.05
62
HONGYAN Liu
1979
CHN
+26.70
232.65
63
MALCHEVA Teodora
1983
BUL
+28.19
245.63
64
GOROHOVA ELENA
1972
MDA
+32.74
285.27
65
OCHIRSUREN ERDENE Ochir
1985
MGL
+33.01
287.63
66
AYDIN Kelime
1982
TUR
+34.78
303.05
67
SARIBEKYAN Aida
1985
ARM
+35.20
306.71
68
ZAMBO Viktoria
1977
HUN
+37.89
330.15
69
KOUVA Rayna
1987
BUL
+38.78
337.90
70
KUZMINA Katrina
1983
ISR
+48.88
425.91
71
BECSKEHAZY Franziska
1966
BRA
+2:06.59
1103.02
Disqualified
Disqualified doping offence