Salt Lake City (USA)

Olympic Winter Games
Ladies' 15 km F Mst

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BELMONDO Stefania
1969
ITA
39:54.4
0.00
2
NEUMANNOVA Katerina
1973
CZE
+6.9
2.88
3
TCHEPALOVA Julija
1976
RUS
+8.3
3.46
4
VARIS Kaisa
1975
FIN
+9.7
4.05
5
NAGEIKINA Svetlana
1965
BLR
+23.5
9.81
6
PARUZZI Gabriella
1969
ITA
+31.3
13.07
7
SMIGUN Kristina
1977
EST
+39.2
16.37
8
PHILIPPOT Karine
1974
FRA
+44.2
18.45
9
TERELIA Irina
1966
UKR
+45.0
18.79
10
VALBUSA Sabina
1972
ITA
+53.9
22.51
11
SAVIALOVA Olga
1972
RUS
+58.9
24.59
12
SACHENBACHER Evi
1980
GER
+1:03.2
26.39
13
BURUKINA Elena
1977
RUS
+1:06.7
27.85
14
PEDERSEN Hilde G.
1964
NOR
+1:53.4
47.36
15
LEONARDI CORTESI Natascia
1971
SUI
+2:01.9
50.91
16
CONFORTOLA Antonella
1975
ITA
+2:03.4
51.53
17
ZJATIKOVA Vera
1974
BLR
+2:10.1
54.33
17
ZJATIKOVA Natalya
1974
BLR
+2:10.1
54.33
19
LASSILA Riitta Liisa
1978
FIN
+2:19.9
58.42
20
HANUSOVA Katerina
1977
CZE
+2:21.3
59.01
21
SHEVCHENKO Valentina
1975
UKR
+2:21.6
59.13
22
YOKOYAMA Sumiko
1974
JPN
+2:21.8
59.22
23
SMIGUN Katrin
1979
EST
+2:31.2
63.14
24
VAXELAIRE-PIERREL Annick
1974
FRA
+2:32.3
63.60
25
JATSKAJA Oxana
1978
KAZ
+2:51.6
71.66
26
KUENZEL Claudia
1978
GER
+2:55.1
73.12
27
GOTO Kanoko
1975
JPN
+2:56.0
73.50
28
SKOFTERUD Vibeke W
1980
NOR
+2:56.5
73.71
29
KEMPPEL Nina
1970
USA
+2:58.7
74.63
30
OLOFSSON Anna-Carin
1973
SWE
+2:59.4
74.92
31
ALBRECHT LORETAN Brigitte
1970
SUI
+3:00.0
75.17
32
LACEN Natasa
1971
SLO
+3:10.6
79.60
33
MALAHOVA-SHISHKINA Svetlana
1977
KAZ
+3:10.7
79.64
34
FORTIER Amanda
1978
CAN
+3:44.3
93.67
35
RESCHWAMM SCHULZE Anke
1972
GER
+3:58.7
99.69
36
DAHLBERG Anna
1976
SWE
+3:59.3
99.94
37
FORTIER Jaime
1976
CAN
+3:59.6
100.06
38
EK Elin
1973
SWE
+4:00.9
100.60
39
OLSSON Jenny
1979
SWE
+4:03.3
101.61
40
SVIRIDOVA-K. Natalia
1977
BLR
+4:14.8
106.41
41
BALATKOVA Helena
1979
CZE
+4:23.4
110.00
42
FURUSAWA Midori
1974
JPN
+4:47.4
120.03
43
JONES Barbara
1977
USA
+5:09.9
129.42
44
JAKIMCHUK Vita
1980
UKR
+5:32.3
138.78
45
STAROSTINA Daria
1981
KAZ
+5:34.4
139.65
46
LEE Chun Ja
1981
KOR
+5:43.5
143.45
47
HOU Yuxia
1979
CHN
+5:47.8
145.25
48
TERENTJEVA Irina
1984
LTU
+5:51.0
146.59
49
ISSACHENKO Natalya
1979
KAZ
+5:57.0
149.09
50
BJOERGEN Marit
1980
NOR
+7:13.0
180.83
51
BUBLOVA Ilona
1977
CZE
+7:37.4
191.02
52
LUAN Zhengrong
1974
CHN
+7:49.3
195.99
53
JODER Kristina
1978
USA
+8:11.6
205.31
54
KEZELE Maja
1979
CRO
+8:48.7
220.80
Did not finish
Disqualified doping offence