Kuusamo (FIN)

World Cup
Ladies' 10 km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SKARI Bente
1972
NOR
28:23.7
0.00
2
SMIGUN Kristina
1977
EST
+24.3
8.55
3
VASILIEVA Lilia
1967
RUS
+46.1
16.23
4
VILJANMAA Annmari
1973
FIN
+48.4
17.04
5
OLSSON Jenny
1979
SWE
+54.4
19.15
6
VAELIMAA Kirsi
1978
FIN
+54.5
19.19
7
SKOFTERUD Vibeke W
1980
NOR
+1:12.7
25.60
8
SHEVCHENKO Valentina
1975
UKR
+1:13.2
25.77
9
MOEN Anita
1967
NOR
+1:16.0
26.76
10
EGOROVA Ljubov
1966
RUS
+1:17.2
27.18
11
SIDKO Alena
1979
RUS
+1:21.3
28.63
12
PARUZZI Gabriella
1969
ITA
+1:22.1
28.91
13
SAARINEN Aino Kaisa
1979
FIN
+1:24.2
29.65
14
SCOTT Beckie
1974
CAN
+1:24.7
29.82
15
GAVRILJUK Nina
1965
RUS
+1:27.8
30.92
16
MANNINEN Pirjo
1981
FIN
+1:28.2
31.06
17
BAUER Viola
1976
GER
+1:39.5
35.04
18
SORKMO Maj Helen
1969
NOR
+1:43.6
36.48
19
KUENZEL Claudia
1978
GER
+1:44.6
36.83
20
SAVIALOVA Olga
1972
RUS
+1:44.8
36.90
21
SACHENBACHER Evi
1980
GER
+1:45.2
37.04
22
LASSILA Riitta Liisa
1978
FIN
+1:50.1
38.77
23
VARIS Kaisa
1975
FIN
+1:50.4
38.88
24
EK Elin
1973
SWE
+1:51.8
39.37
25
VENAELAEINEN-SUNDQVIST Kati
1975
FIN
+1:53.4
39.93
26
MAJDIC Petra
1979
SLO
+1:56.5
41.02
27
MALVALEHTO Mona-Liisa
1983
FIN
+1:56.6
41.06
28
PEDERSEN Hilde G.
1964
NOR
+1:57.7
41.45
29
MALAHOVA-SHISHKINA Svetlana
1977
KAZ
+1:58.3
41.66
30
KOROSTELEVA Natalia
1981
RUS
+2:00.3
42.36
31
LONGA Marianna
1979
ITA
+2:03.2
43.38
32
NAGEIKINA Svetlana
1965
BLR
+2:04.2
43.74
33
SMIGUN Katrin
1979
EST
+2:10.8
46.06
34
HIETAMAEKI-PIENIMAEKI Elina
1976
FIN
+2:10.9
46.09
35
JATSKAJA Oxana
1978
KAZ
+2:13.5
47.01
36
HENKEL Manuela
1974
GER
+2:15.8
47.82
37
VALBUSA Sabina
1972
ITA
+2:18.3
48.70
38
YOKOYAMA Sumiko
1974
JPN
+2:19.9
49.26
39
LOUKKOLA Marjo
1977
FIN
+2:21.8
49.93
40
KOROLIK Ludmila
1975
BLR
+2:23.1
50.39
41
BAY Tina
1973
NOR
+2:26.8
51.69
42
ROALDSETH Marit
1977
NOR
+2:37.6
55.50
43
LINYKOVA Valentina
1970
BLR
+2:38.4
55.78
44
PALUSELLI Cristina
1973
ITA
+2:39.5
56.17
45
PELTONEN Heli
1977
FIN
+2:40.1
56.38
46
MOSKALENKO Olga
1978
RUS
+2:40.4
56.48
47
BURUKINA Elena
1977
RUS
+2:42.4
57.19
48
TERELIA Irina
1966
UKR
+2:43.0
57.40
49
BJOERGEN Marit
1980
NOR
+2:44.6
57.96
49
RAJDLOVA Kamila
1978
CZE
+2:44.6
57.96
51
BALATKOVA Katerina
1977
CZE
+2:52.6
60.78
52
HIIPAKKA Katja
1977
FIN
+3:03.4
64.58
53
GENUIN Magda
1979
ITA
+3:06.9
65.82
53
POELLAENEN Johanna
1980
FIN
+3:06.9
65.82
55
FOLLIS Arianna
1977
ITA
+3:09.2
66.63
56
CONFORTOLA Antonella
1975
ITA
+3:12.4
67.75
57
HANDLER Mariana
1980
SWE
+3:13.8
68.25
58
FUKUDA Nobuko
1980
JPN
+3:15.3
68.77
59
ANTONOVA Elena
1971
KAZ
+3:21.2
70.85
60
PULKKINEN Sanna
1982
FIN
+3:24.0
71.84
61
RENNER Sara
1976
CAN
+3:35.7
75.96
62
SARASOJA Riikka
1982
FIN
+3:43.5
78.71
63
SMUTNA Katerina
1983
CZE
+3:48.3
80.40
64
BUKVAJOVA Jaroslava
1975
SVK
+3:51.0
81.35
65
KOSHITA Yuka
1981
JPN
+3:51.3
81.45
66
SWIDEN Kina
1976
SWE
+3:51.7
81.59
67
KOUKI Reija
1979
FIN
+4:01.0
84.87
68
KORANDER Marjo
1981
FIN
+4:04.3
86.03
69
PORVARI Pirjo
1978
FIN
+4:08.4
87.48
70
OTAKA Tomomi
1976
JPN
+4:15.9
90.12
71
STAROSTINA Daria
1981
KAZ
+4:19.9
91.53
72
AROLA Anni
1976
FIN
+5:01.5
106.18
73
RAHKONEN Anna
1983
FIN
+5:05.5
107.58
74
VAELIMAEKI Suvi
1982
FIN
+5:06.9
108.08
Did not finish
Did not start