official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BABIKOV Ivan
1980
RUS
1:25:08.9
23.53
2
JOHNSON Andrew
1978
USA
+1:45.6
52.47
3
SWENSON Carl
1970
USA
+3:23.6
79.32
4
FREEMAN Kris
1980
USA
+4:01.4
89.68
5
CHAMBERLAIN David
1975
USA
+4:59.8
105.68
6
SCHULTZ Nathan
1971
USA
+5:20.0
111.22
7
GIESE Chad
1976
USA
+7:40.8
149.80
8
SOUTHAM James
1978
USA
+8:18.4
160.11
9
FLORA Erik
1973
USA
+8:36.0
164.93
10
WARD Casey James
1976
USA
+9:04.4
172.71
11
STEWART David
1979
USA
+9:25.6
178.52
12
LANDSTEDT Fredrik
1964
USA
+10:11.6
191.13
13
RANDALL Glenn
1986
USA
+10:35.1
197.57
14
SINNOTT Michael
1985
USA
+11:29.1
212.37
15
WALCZAK Karl
1980
USA
+12:00.8
221.05
16
GREGG Brian
1984
USA
+12:33.5
230.01
17
SONNTAG Benjamin
1980
GER
+12:54.3
235.71
18
WATT Andre
1981
USA
+13:09.4
239.85
19
FREEMAN Justin
1976
USA
+13:19.3
242.56
20
WICKSTROEM Erik
1982
SWE
+13:26.7
244.59
21
COOK Bryan
1983
USA
+14:13.5
257.42
22
HUNTER Andrew
1982
USA
+15:42.4
281.78
23
TRUE Benjamin
1985
USA
+16:04.9
287.94
24
VIOLETT Zachary
1982
USA
+16:10.1
289.37
25
HANLEY Owen
1978
USA
+16:10.4
289.45
26
FOSTER Ryan
1983
USA
+16:49.2
300.08
27
IVERSON Mark
1982
USA
+17:19.3
308.33
28
MEYER Eric
1978
USA
+17:47.6
316.09
29
ENMAN Eli
1977
USA
+17:57.0
318.66
30
TRAVIS Jason
1969
USA
+19:10.1
338.69
31
SCHAUER Paul
1985
USA
+20:20.1
357.88
32
VERRIER Adam
1968
USA
+20:43.0
364.15
33
KUZZY Garrott
1982
USA
+22:54.2
400.10
34
KORTHAUER Marius
1984
GER
+23:10.2
404.49
35
TETLIE Jonas
1981
NOR
+24:04.3
419.31
36
DAMROW Tim
1985
USA
+26:26.4
458.25
Did not finish
FLORA Lars
1978
USA
ZIMMERMANN Leif-Orin
1983
USA
OSGOOD Brayton
1981
USA
STENE John
1982
NOR
EASTER Justin
1981
USA
WHITNEY Robert
1979
USA
KEEFE JR Thomas-E
1980
USA
AIROLDI Adam
1985
USA
SPURKLAND Jan
1978
USA
CHURIKOV Alexander
1980
RUS
HALL Zachary
1984
USA
HARRIS Donald
1982
NZL
TEKLEMARIAM Robel Zemichael
1974
ETH
HAMPUSSON Vilhelm
1978
SWE
Did not start
COOK Chris
1980
USA
SELSENG Haavard
1981
NOR
DAMMEN Kjetil Hagtvedt
1983
NOR
SIMONS Zack
1981
USA
GRIMM Dirk
1981
GER
DYCK Casey
1984
CAN
STERLING Nick
1984
USA
KNIGHT Brenton
1984
USA
BEDARD Bret
1985
USA
ANIKIN Nikolai
1980
USA
KAEDING Gus
1984
USA
FLAHARTY Tyson
1985
USA
SMULLIN Josh
1982
USA
MURRAY Ian
1978
CAN
QUINN-HURST Colin
1983
USA
OSTRANDER Adriaan
1983
USA
OSTRANDER Alexander
1986
USA
WESTON Tim
1981
USA
RODGERS Chris
1984
USA
MILLAR James
1985
AUS