official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
AUKLAND Anders
1972
NOR
1:15:01.4
0.00
2
DENISOV Vitaly
1976
RUS
+0.9
0.19
3
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+1.5
0.33
4
MAE Jaak
1972
EST
+1.6
0.35
4
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
+1.6
0.35
6
MUEHLEGG Johann
1970
ESP
+1.8
0.39
7
SKJELDAL Kristen
1967
NOR
+2.0
0.44
8
JEVNE Erling
1966
NOR
+2.8
0.62
9
SKORSTAD Haavard
1973
NOR
+3.3
0.73
10
IVANOV Mikhail
1977
RUS
+3.6
0.79
11
ALSGAARD Thomas
1972
NOR
+14.9
3.31
12
NOVIKOV Serguei
1980
RUS
+17.1
3.79
13
BURGERMEISTER Reto
1975
SUI
+28.9
6.42
14
VALBUSA Fulvio
1969
ITA
+38.4
8.53
15
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+40.8
9.06
16
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+42.1
9.35
17
BJERVIG Espen
1972
NOR
+1:00.1
13.35
18
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+1:26.0
19.10
19
DI SANTO Biagio
1977
ITA
+1:42.1
22.68
20
VILISSOV Vladimir
1976
RUS
+1:42.8
22.83
21
OLLE Raul
1968
EST
+1:43.5
22.99
22
SCHLUETTER Andreas
1972
GER
+1:49.9
24.41
23
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+1:54.3
25.39
24
ESTIL Frode
1972
NOR
+2:11.9
29.30
25
HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern
1971
NOR
+2:13.1
29.56
26
CARLSSON Lars
1973
SWE
+2:17.8
30.61
27
SANTUS Fabio
1976
ITA
+2:19.1
30.90
28
COSTANTIN Pierluigi
1971
ITA
+2:19.4
30.96
29
LEYBYUK Roman
1977
UKR
+2:19.5
30.99
30
EBISAWA Katsuhito
1972
JPN
+2:31.9
33.74
31
KUNZ Stephan
1972
LIE
+2:40.1
35.56
32
KOSTNER Florian
1979
ITA
+2:40.4
35.63
33
KRIANINE Serguei
1971
RUS
+2:46.1
36.89
34
INGESSON Magnus
1971
SWE
+2:47.3
37.16
35
URAIN Gerhard
1972
AUT
+3:09.7
42.14
36
ZANETEL Gianantonio
1969
ITA
+3:16.0
43.54
37
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+3:18.1
44.00
38
TAIPALE Kuisma
1970
FIN
+3:19.1
44.23
39
CATTANEO Marco
1974
ITA
+3:19.5
44.31
40
ZAROVNYI Olexander
1975
UKR
+3:19.7
44.36
41
ROUSSELET Alexandre
1977
FRA
+3:29.0
46.42
42
PENASA Mirko
1976
ITA
+3:35.7
47.91
43
BOLCHAKOV Nikolai
1977
RUS
+3:43.1
49.56
44
HIETAMAEKI Karri
1969
FIN
+3:44.8
49.94
45
REISSHAUER Rene
1980
GER
+3:47.6
50.56
46
DE ZOLT PONTE Roberto
1970
ITA
+3:47.8
50.60
47
BRINK Joergen
1974
SWE
+4:05.1
54.44
48
FRASNELLI Loris
1979
ITA
+4:11.8
55.93
49
PERRILLAT Christophe
1979
FRA
+4:20.4
57.84
50
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
+4:39.3
62.04
51
TOPPARI Timo
1978
FIN
+4:41.0
62.42
52
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+4:54.1
65.33
53
MARENT Alexander
1969
AUT
+5:09.2
68.68
54
AASMAE Meelis
1972
EST
+5:12.0
69.31
55
SARACCO Cristian
1976
ITA
+5:17.6
70.55
56
NARUSK Priit
1977
EST
+5:25.9
72.39
57
PASINI Renato
1977
ITA
+5:27.1
72.66
58
GUTIERREZ Juan J.
1969
ESP
+5:29.1
73.11
59
SIMILAE Tero
1980
FIN
+5:33.5
74.08
60
MARIOTTI DORDI Klaus
1975
ITA
+6:45.4
90.06
61
BLASSNIG Alois
1963
AUT
+6:52.4
91.61
62
FILIPPA Agostino
1974
ITA
+6:58.2
92.90
63
MARGAROLI Ivan
1978
ITA
+7:07.1
94.88
64
KREZOLOK Janusz
1974
POL
+7:15.2
96.68
65
PALUSELLI Andrea
1977
ITA
+7:34.1
100.87
66
GRANDELIS Tullio
1977
ITA
+7:53.0
105.07
67
MEHLE Joze
1980
SLO
+8:16.7
110.34
MAJ Fabio
1970
ITA
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
SCHWIENBACHER Freddy
1975
ITA
TICHKINE Dmitri
1980
RUS
EDER Johannes
1979
AUT
PYYKOENEN Lauri
1978
FIN
JONNIER Emmanuel
1975
FRA
PINTER Juergen
1979
AUT
PASSERON Stephane
1968
FRA
VANDEL Ludovic
1978
FRA
TAUBER Martin
1976
AUT
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
RUPNIK Vasja
1977
SLO
KURTTILA Keijo
1975
FIN
DEBERTOLIS Bruno
1978
ITA