official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
34:49.7
0.00
2
VALBUSA Fulvio
1969
ITA
+11.2
4.29
3
HOFSTAD Tore Ruud
1979
NOR
+14.2
5.44
4
BERGER Lars
1979
NOR
+16.9
6.47
5
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+18.6
7.12
6
VITTOZ Vincent
1975
FRA
+19.0
7.27
7
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
+26.5
10.14
8
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+36.1
13.82
9
KATTILAKOSKI Teemu
1977
FIN
+38.6
14.78
10
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+39.7
15.20
11
BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
1974
NOR
+40.9
15.66
12
BOLCHAKOV Nikolai
1977
RUS
+52.6
20.14
13
GOERING Franz
1984
GER
+53.0
20.29
14
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+53.2
20.37
15
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
+58.2
22.28
16
FISCHER Remo
1981
SUI
+59.1
22.63
17
ZORZI Cristian
1972
ITA
+1:05.1
24.92
18
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+1:05.7
25.15
19
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+1:05.8
25.19
20
JONNIER Emmanuel
1975
FRA
+1:09.9
26.76
21
LIVERS Toni
1983
SUI
+1:12.5
27.76
22
ROTCHEV Vassili
1980
RUS
+1:18.5
30.05
23
DEMENTIEV Eugeni
1983
RUS
+1:19.6
30.47
24
ODNODVORTSEV Maxim
1980
KAZ
+1:19.8
30.55
25
ROUSSELET Alexandre
1977
FRA
+1:23.7
32.04
26
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+1:26.0
32.92
27
VILARRUBLA Vicente
1981
ESP
+1:28.1
33.73
28
OHTONEN Olli
1979
FIN
+1:37.9
37.48
29
ANDRESEN Jan Egil
1978
NOR
+1:38.5
37.71
30
EDER Johannes
1979
AUT
+1:39.3
38.02
31
URAIN Gerhard
1972
AUT
+1:42.1
39.09
32
LALLUKKA Juha
1979
FIN
+1:43.2
39.51
33
LEYBYUK Roman
1977
UKR
+1:43.6
39.66
34
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+1:43.7
39.70
35
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
+1:44.4
39.97
36
DOLIDOVICH Sergei
1973
BLR
+1:46.3
40.69
37
GUTIERREZ Juan Jesus
1969
ESP
+1:47.8
41.27
38
LASUTKIN Alexander
1983
BLR
+1:49.0
41.73
38
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+1:49.0
41.73
40
KRECZMER Maciej
1981
POL
+1:50.6
42.34
41
MICHL Petr
1970
CZE
+1:54.2
43.72
42
DIETHARD Roland
1973
AUT
+1:54.4
43.80
43
BUNDI Gion Andrea
1976
SUI
+1:55.8
44.33
44
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
+1:58.3
45.29
45
JOHNSON Andrew
1978
USA
+1:59.2
45.63
46
OLSSON Johan
1980
SWE
+1:59.8
45.86
47
RUIZ Diego
1977
ESP
+2:08.2
49.08
48
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+2:10.0
49.77
49
EREMENKO Dmitrij
1980
KAZ
+2:19.8
53.52
50
CHAUVET Benoit
1981
FRA
+2:21.9
54.32
51
STEBLER Christian
1981
SUI
+2:23.4
54.90
52
KOUKAL Martin
1978
CZE
+2:25.4
55.66
53
BRODAR Nejc
1982
SLO
+2:38.3
60.60
54
PUTSKO Olexandr
1981
UKR
+2:43.0
62.40
55
JEFFRIES Chris
1978
CAN
+2:46.1
63.59
56
FLORA Lars
1978
USA
+2:50.1
65.12
57
GOLOVKO Andrey
1980
KAZ
+2:58.4
68.30
58
ANTAL Zsolt
1972
ROU
+3:03.9
70.40
59
GUMENYAK Mikhail
1980
UKR
+3:04.8
70.75
60
MALAK Michal
1980
SVK
+3:06.8
71.51
61
KANAMARU Tomio
1979
JPN
+3:09.4
72.51
62
LARSSON Mats
1980
SWE
+3:15.4
74.80
63
ROYCROFT Dan
1978
CAN
+3:15.5
74.84
64
MOELLER Martin Troels
1980
DEN
+3:17.8
75.72
64
KOKK Kaspar
1982
EST
+3:17.8
75.72
66
SAITO Ryo
1980
JPN
+3:30.6
80.62
67
IVANOV Aleksey
1980
BLR
+3:36.5
82.88
68
JEWETT Gordon
1978
CAN
+3:39.5
84.03
69
SOUTHAM James
1978
USA
+3:44.4
85.91
70
YE Tian
1982
CHN
+3:52.1
88.85
71
GELIANG Li
1981
CHN
+3:55.7
90.23
72
MARTSYV Vitaly
1983
UKR
+4:04.0
93.41
73
KREZELOK Janusz
1974
POL
+4:10.1
95.75
74
SPALVINS Intars
1980
LAT
+4:16.8
98.31
75
NOVOSELKI Aleksei
1985
LTU
+4:31.8
104.05
76
GOLDSACK Drew
1981
CAN
+4:32.2
104.21
77
THOR OLSEN Jonas
1978
DEN
+4:36.1
105.70
78
JUNG Eui Myung
1982
KOR
+4:42.4
108.11
79
DERRICK Ben
1973
AUS
+4:45.0
109.11
80
SIM Ben
1985
AUS
+4:57.1
113.74
81
DAWEI Han
1977
CHN
+4:57.2
113.78
82
MOCK Andrew
1982
AUS
+5:04.6
116.61
83
BENKA-RYBAR Ondrej
1982
SVK
+5:22.4
123.42
84
BARIAKOV Ivan
1983
BUL
+5:24.6
124.27
85
TZINZOV Veselin
1986
BUL
+5:28.7
125.84
86
OGLAGO Sebahattin
1984
TUR
+5:29.6
126.18
87
LI Zhiguang
1983
CHN
+5:34.5
128.06
88
GALICEANU Mihai
1982
ROU
+5:39.5
129.97
89
TAGSCHERER Zoltan
1976
HUN
+5:48.8
133.53
90
KIZILARSLAN Muhammet
1986
TUR
+5:53.3
135.25
91
EIDUKS Valts
1986
LAT
+5:54.8
135.83
92
JURCEVIC Damir
1978
CRO
+5:55.6
136.13
93
SOERENSEN Sebastian
1984
DEN
+6:00.3
137.93
94
MILENKOVIC Aleksandar
1967
SCG
+6:07.4
140.65
95
SUKARUKS Janis
1983
LAT
+6:15.9
143.91
96
KRAAS Oliver
1975
RSA
+6:25.0
147.39
97
KLOBUCAR Denis
1983
CRO
+6:27.6
148.38
98
JAKOBSSON Jakob E.
1983
ISL
+6:32.5
150.26
99
KUZMIN Daniel
1978
ISR
+6:47.1
155.85
100
MURRAY Paul
1977
AUS
+7:04.7
162.59
101
TUPITZYN Vladimir
1968
ISR
+7:14.9
166.49
102
YILDIRIM Erkan
1977
TUR
+7:20.2
168.52
103
OGLAGO Burhan
1986
TUR
+7:21.3
168.94
104
LANGER Thorsten
1971
BEL
+7:50.8
180.24
105
KHACHATRYAN Edmond
1983
ARM
+8:03.6
185.14
106
ICOSKI Gjorgji
1984
MKD
+8:41.5
199.65
107
SARGSYAN Hovhannes
1987
ARM
+8:46.9
201.71
108
LANGER Stephan
1976
BEL
+9:08.3
209.91
109
BENTOUMI Noureddine Maurice
1972
ALG
+9:33.6
219.59
110
EASON Alan
1970
GBR
+9:33.8
219.67
111
KHASH ERDENE Khurelbataar
1983
MGL
+10:44.1
246.58
112
BIANCHI Martin
1981
ARG
+11:10.5
256.69
113
SPASESKI Ile
1987
MKD
+11:13.6
257.87
114
JOVANOSKI Borce
1986
MKD
+11:38.4
267.37
115
ILIESKI Igor
1989
MKD
+11:39.5
267.79
116
RASTIC Damir
1988
SCG
+11:56.6
274.34
117
MORRISH Rory
1968
IRL
+16:52.0
387.42
118
IBALINE Lhoucine
1978
MAR
+18:33.4
426.24
119
SILVA Danny
1973
POR
+19:32.5
448.87
120
FREITAS Helio
1969
BRA
+22:39.4
520.42
121
AITBOUBELLA Brahim
1979
MAR
+23:33.1
540.98
Did not start
Disqualified doping offence