official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
36:35.0
0.00
2
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+20.6
7.51
3
CHEREPANOV Sergey
1986
KAZ
+26.5
9.66
4
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
+32.1
11.70
5
HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern
1971
NOR
+33.1
12.06
6
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+33.7
12.28
7
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
+38.1
13.89
8
GJERDALEN Tord Asle
1983
NOR
+39.0
14.21
9
HEIKKINEN Matti
1983
FIN
+39.8
14.51
10
SVARTEDAL Jens Arne
1976
NOR
+47.1
17.17
11
NOUSIAINEN Ville
1983
FIN
+48.0
17.49
12
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+49.1
17.90
13
OESTENSEN Simen
1984
NOR
+50.8
18.51
14
JAKS Martin
1986
CZE
+51.6
18.81
15
NORTHUG Petter jr.
1986
NOR
+55.8
20.34
16
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
+56.4
20.56
17
ROENNING Eldar
1982
NOR
+57.4
20.92
18
ROTCHEV Vassili
1980
RUS
+57.7
21.03
19
PERRILLAT Christophe
1979
FRA
+1:01.0
22.23
20
ROUSSELET Alexandre
1977
FRA
+1:02.6
22.82
21
CHECCHI Valerio
1980
ITA
+1:04.4
23.47
22
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+1:04.5
23.51
23
HETLAND Tor Arne
1974
NOR
+1:08.0
24.78
24
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+1:10.7
25.77
25
REHEMAA Aivar
1982
EST
+1:11.0
25.88
26
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
+1:11.1
25.91
27
SCOLA Fulvio
1982
ITA
+1:15.6
27.55
28
GREY George
1979
CAN
+1:15.7
27.59
29
POLTARANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
+1:17.0
28.06
30
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
+1:20.3
29.27
31
SEIFERT Benjamin
1982
GER
+1:22.2
29.96
32
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+1:22.3
30.00
33
GAUSTAD John Anders
1980
NOR
+1:26.4
31.49
34
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+1:27.2
31.78
35
KUHN Stefan
1979
CAN
+1:27.3
31.82
36
KOUKAL Martin
1978
CZE
+1:28.1
32.11
37
PANKRATOV Nikolay
1982
RUS
+1:33.7
34.15
38
KREZELOK Janusz
1974
POL
+1:36.0
34.99
39
LEHTONEN Lari
1987
FIN
+1:40.0
36.45
39
CLARA Roland
1982
ITA
+1:40.0
36.45
41
ZORZI Cristian
1972
ITA
+1:43.1
37.58
42
NOVIKOV Sergey
1980
RUS
+1:45.9
38.60
43
TOLVANEN Olli-Pekka
1985
FIN
+1:46.8
38.92
44
KARLSSON Fredrik
1985
SWE
+1:50.4
40.24
45
ALYPOV Ivan
1982
RUS
+1:51.3
40.56
46
DIEZIG Thomas
1981
SUI
+1:55.0
41.91
47
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
+2:04.1
45.23
48
DEMENTIEV Eugeni
1983
RUS
+2:04.5
45.38
49
KOMAMURA Shunsuke
1979
JPN
+2:10.4
47.53
50
NARUSE Nobu
1984
JPN
+2:15.4
49.35
51
FREEMAN Kris
1980
USA
+2:17.2
50.00
52
VAEAENAENEN Jesse
1984
FIN
+2:20.3
51.13
53
LASUTKIN Alexander
1983
BLR
+2:21.0
51.39
54
HELLNER Marcus
1985
SWE
+2:21.2
51.46
55
NARUSK Priit
1977
EST
+2:26.3
53.32
56
STRANDVALL Matias
1985
FIN
+2:29.9
54.63
57
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+2:33.6
55.98
58
ODNODVORTSEV Maxim
1980
KAZ
+2:34.7
56.38
59
SIMULA Jussi
1985
FIN
+2:35.5
56.67
60
BYSTROEM Fredrik
1982
SWE
+2:41.4
58.82
61
GOLDSACK Drew
1981
CAN
+2:51.5
62.51
62
STEBLER Christian
1981
SUI
+2:57.0
64.51
63
HONDA Shohei
1982
JPN
+2:57.2
64.58
64
LYKKJA Hans Petter
1984
NOR
+2:57.7
64.77
65
RICKARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
+3:02.6
66.55
66
RAMSTEDT Thomas
1984
FIN
+3:03.2
66.77
67
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
+3:04.3
67.17
68
JUNNILA Ilkka
1985
FIN
+3:06.3
67.90
69
FLINKFAELDT David
1978
SWE
+3:22.8
73.91
70
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
+3:35.4
78.51
71
POERSTI Markus
1983
FIN
+3:45.8
82.30
72
SOULIE Francois Jacques
1978
AND
+3:55.8
85.94
73
KUZZY Garrott
1982
USA
+4:53.0
106.79
Did not finish
Did not start