official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GOERING Franz
1984
GER
0:38:23.9
28.73
2
BULGAKOV Maxim
1983
RUS
+45.1
44.39
3
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+55.6
48.04
4
JESPERSEN Chris
1983
NOR
+1:00.8
49.84
5
LIVERS Toni
1983
SUI
+1:24.2
57.97
6
FOKIN Nikolay
1984
RUS
+1:37.7
62.66
7
GULLO Giovanni
1983
ITA
+1:40.9
63.77
8
PETTERSEN Oeystein
1983
NOR
+1:44.4
64.98
9
NAERVAEINEN Toni
1985
FIN
+1:45.8
65.47
10
ORLANDI Luca
1984
ITA
+1:50.2
67.00
11
KIRCHNER Stefan
1984
GER
+1:51.4
67.41
12
PERL Curdin
1984
SUI
+1:52.0
67.62
13
MIRANDA Cyril
1985
FRA
+1:55.1
68.70
14
SHIRIAEV Sergej
1983
RUS
+2:07.4
72.97
15
CHIODA Daniele
1985
ITA
+2:10.3
73.98
16
HEIKKINEN Matti
1983
FIN
+2:15.6
75.82
17
BECK Matthias
1983
GER
+2:15.7
75.85
18
DUFOURD Benoit-Gilles
1984
FRA
+2:16.8
76.23
19
ZORTEA Agostino
1985
ITA
+2:33.5
82.03
20
LOEFSTROEM Hakan
1984
SWE
+2:52.3
88.56
21
HIRNER Manuel
1985
AUT
+2:58.1
90.57
22
EDER Johann
1983
AUT
+3:06.0
93.32
23
COOK Bryan
1983
USA
+3:08.5
94.18
24
OJALA Mikael
1985
SWE
+3:20.5
98.35
25
UUSITALO Fredrik
1984
SWE
+3:22.0
98.87
26
STRANDVALL Matias
1985
FIN
+3:24.5
99.74
27
HECHL Lukas
1984
AUT
+3:25.5
100.09
28
KYLMAELAE Matti
1985
FIN
+3:27.3
100.71
29
VANDEL Romain
1985
FRA
+3:39.1
104.81
30
RATTI Rafael
1983
SUI
+3:43.8
106.44
31
NIGHBOR David
1984
CAN
+3:49.5
108.42
32
NOVOSELKI Aleksei
1985
LTU
+3:55.0
110.33
33
UIBOUPIN Ats
1985
EST
+4:04.5
113.63
34
VALOUSEK Zbynek
1984
CZE
+4:05.1
113.84
35
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986
NOR
+4:07.7
114.74
36
ROCAREK Jiri
1983
CZE
+4:11.8
116.16
37
NISHIKAWA Graham
1983
CAN
+4:14.8
117.21
38
KUPILIK Vaclav
1985
CZE
+4:17.6
118.18
39
KARP Algo
1985
EST
+4:21.7
119.60
40
SOEDERHIELM Tiio
1984
SWE
+4:30.1
122.52
41
SINNOTT Michael
1985
USA
+4:31.9
123.14
42
MICHALEK Andrzej
1983
POL
+4:38.2
125.33
43
BILOSYUK Ivan
1984
UKR
+4:43.8
127.28
44
JELENC Blaz
1984
SLO
+4:56.9
131.82
45
CROOKS Sean
1983
CAN
+4:59.5
132.73
46
OGLAGO Sebahattin
1984
TUR
+5:00.2
132.97
47
KAMOTSKIJ Ilja
1985
BLR
+5:03.4
134.08
48
SIM Ben
1985
AUS
+5:15.0
138.11
49
ZUPAN Andraz
1985
SLO
+5:16.4
138.60
50
LECCARDI Valerio
1984
SUI
+5:19.7
139.74
51
BILOSYUK Myroslav
1985
UKR
+5:23.1
140.92
52
GREGG Brian
1984
USA
+5:28.8
142.90
53
WIDMER Philip
1983
CAN
+5:40.6
147.00
54
ORAVEC Stefan
1985
SVK
+5:46.7
149.12
55
FERNANDEZ Christian
1985
ESP
+5:59.8
153.67
56
SCOTT Steve
1983
USA
+6:08.9
156.83
57
ELISEEV Alexei
1983
BLR
+6:11.7
157.80
58
KLOBUCAR Denis
1983
CRO
+6:13.5
158.42
59
BARIAKOV Ivan
1983
BUL
+6:17.5
159.81
60
PAIPALS Janis
1983
LAT
+6:27.4
163.25
61
KULAGIN Valerij
1984
BLR
+6:36.2
166.31
62
SHIMADA Tsubasa
1985
JPN
+6:55.5
173.01
63
KOZACHOK Dmytro
1986
UKR
+7:01.6
175.13
64
SOERENSEN Sebastian
1984
DEN
+7:05.0
176.31
65
FUNDANICZ Pawel
1985
POL
+7:17.6
180.68
66
SUKARUKS Janis
1983
LAT
+9:12.5
220.58
67
GRILC Rok
1985
SLO
+9:19.0
222.84
68
OREN Bayram
1985
TUR
+12:57.1
298.57
69
ICOSKI Gjorgji
1984
MKD
+13:40.6
313.67
70
LUNDUP Tashi
1984
IND
+20:11.8
449.51
71
DORJI Angchok
1984
IND
+26:17.0
576.32
72
CHOSANG Stanzin
1983
IND
+26:44.7
585.94
Did not finish