official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
JOUVE Richard
1994
FRA
7:45.8
29.30
2
GOALABRE Paul
1991
FRA
+4.9
37.72
3
TARANTOLA Damien
1991
FRA
+6.9
41.15
4
SCHNIDER Ueli
1990
SUI
+8.8
44.41
5
ARNAULT Clement
1990
FRA
+10.2
46.82
6
PERRILLAT BOITEUX Ivan
1985
FRA
+12.6
50.94
7
JEANNEROD Alexis
1991
FRA
+15.6
56.09
8
WEEGER Markus
1991
GER
+16.8
58.15
9
PELLEGRIN Mattia
1989
ITA
+18.0
60.21
10
LINDBLAD Anton
1990
SWE
+19.2
62.28
11
NORRIS David
1990
USA
+21.3
65.88
12
WICK Thomas
1991
GER
+21.4
66.05
13
SALVADORI Giandomenico
1992
ITA
+22.6
68.11
14
POUYE Alexandre
1993
FRA
+22.8
68.46
15
KATZ Andreas
1988
GER
+23.5
69.66
16
TANEL Matteo
1993
ITA
+25.7
73.44
17
WOLZ Alexander
1991
GER
+26.2
74.30
18
MAETTIG Valentin
1990
GER
+26.8
75.33
19
KAESER Erwan
1992
SUI
+27.1
75.84
19
SCHAAD Roman
1993
SUI
+27.1
75.84
21
HAVLICK Miles
1989
USA
+27.7
76.87
21
RUEESCH Jason
1994
SUI
+27.7
76.87
23
HABENICHT Tobias
1993
AUT
+28.0
77.39
24
GUIGONNET Loic
1992
FRA
+28.1
77.56
25
BURMAN Jens
1994
SWE
+28.4
78.08
26
RUUS Marcus
1994
SWE
+29.6
80.14
27
HERBURGER Aurelius
1990
AUT
+29.8
80.48
28
VIERIN Francois
1990
ITA
+30.3
81.34
29
PACKER Eric
1990
USA
+30.5
81.68
30
NOTZ Florian
1992
GER
+30.7
82.03
31
SKINSTAD Petter Soleng
1989
NOR
+31.5
83.40
32
HANNEMAN Reese
1989
USA
+31.8
83.92
33
RYPL Miroslav
1992
CZE
+32.5
85.12
34
SAXTON Benjamin
1993
USA
+33.2
86.32
35
HOLEN Espen Honganvik
1994
NOR
+34.4
88.38
36
TREINEN Alexander
1990
USA
+34.6
88.72
37
AGNELLET Gerard
1992
FRA
+34.7
88.90
38
DHEYRIAT Mathias
1993
FRA
+34.9
89.24
39
KNOP Petr
1994
CZE
+35.8
90.79
40
ROJO Imanol
1990
ESP
+36.9
92.67
41
BLASSNIG Clemens
1993
AUT
+37.2
93.19
42
BIELER Livio
1993
SUI
+37.6
93.88
43
STADLOBER Luis
1991
AUT
+37.9
94.39
44
MULLER Claudio
1992
ITA
+39.6
97.31
45
PATTERSON Scott
1992
USA
+42.3
101.95
46
HOLTH Chrisander Skjoenberg
1994
NOR
+42.4
102.12
47
HAELG Philipp
1991
LIE
+42.7
102.64
47
KORNFIELD Tyler
1991
USA
+42.7
102.64
49
HAMOUMRAOUI Bertrand
1990
FRA
+43.1
103.32
50
KLAVZAR Bostjan
1990
SLO
+45.3
107.10
51
REGE GIANASSO Samuel
1988
FRA
+45.5
107.45
52
LAGESON Simon
1994
SWE
+46.9
109.85
52
CHAMBELLANT Thomas
1994
FRA
+46.9
109.85
54
LIEDERER Niklas
1991
AUT
+47.3
110.54
55
PEROTTI Manuel
1994
ITA
+50.5
116.03
56
BERTHET Nicolas
1992
FRA
+53.0
120.33
57
GOTTHALMSEDER Alexander
1994
AUT
+53.5
121.18
58
BENOIT Marc
1994
FRA
+57.7
128.40
59
JACQUIER Romain
1991
FRA
+57.8
128.57
60
SUTTER Yohann
1992
FRA
+59.8
132.01
61
AGNELLET Antoine
1994
FRA
+1:00.2
132.69
62
PLESSNITZER Kevin
1992
AUT
+1:02.4
136.47
63
MUKHIN Rinat
1994
KAZ
+1:10.3
150.04
64
DUTOY Gaetan
1982
BEL
+4:28.7
490.79
Disqualified
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
PHILIPOT Mickael
FRA
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Disqualification