official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GREGG Brian
1984
USA
40:33.3
67.55
2
REISSMANN Simon
1985
GER
+9.1
72.79
3
KJOELHAMAR Vegard
1985
NOR
+9.4
72.96
4
FLAHARTY Tyson
1985
USA
+14.9
76.12
5
GREENE Marshall
1981
USA
+21.6
79.98
6
GELSO Matthew Phillip
1988
USA
+35.9
88.21
7
HINCKLEY Mike
1986
USA
+53.0
98.04
8
OESTENSEN Jesper
1987
NOR
+56.9
100.29
9
TREINEN Max
1988
USA
+57.4
100.58
10
WUNDERLE Raphael
1983
GER
+57.5
100.63
11
SMITH Didrik
1987
NOR
+57.8
100.81
12
IVERSON Mark
1982
USA
+58.1
100.98
13
JOHNSON Patrick
1989
USA
+58.3
101.09
14
TREINEN Alexander
1990
USA
+58.9
101.44
15
NORRIS David
1990
USA
+1:00.8
102.53
16
HELLEBOSTAD Tor-Haakon
1987
NOR
+1:02.3
103.39
17
REYNOLDS Tim
1986
USA
+1:03.7
104.20
18
WALCZAK Karl
1980
USA
+1:06.3
105.70
19
HANNEMAN Reese
1989
USA
+1:18.2
112.54
20
NANEY Samuel
1984
USA
+1:18.7
112.83
21
ROENNING Bernhard
1985
NOR
+1:34.8
122.09
22
NYGREN Karl
1987
USA
+1:42.6
126.58
23
KAAS Martin Waaler
1987
NOR
+1:46.6
128.88
24
PREUSSLER Lutz
1985
GER
+1:49.9
130.78
25
CUTTS Kevin
1988
USA
+1:52.4
132.22
26
FICK Ben
1988
USA
+1:57.2
134.98
27
FIGI Rolf
1987
SUI
+2:16.6
146.14
28
PLETCHER Reid
1988
USA
+2:25.2
151.09
29
PARRY John
1988
CAN
+2:25.7
151.38
30
KLING Peter
1987
USA
+2:26.1
151.61
31
CACCAMO Vincent
1988
SUI
+2:27.0
152.13
32
SANDTROEN Nils
1989
NOR
+2:28.0
152.70
33
LOEVENSKIOLD Harald
1985
NOR
+2:31.6
154.77
34
CLARK Daniel
1986
USA
+2:32.7
155.41
35
CALLESEN Christoffer
1988
NOR
+2:34.6
156.50
36
NEEL Patrick
1987
USA
+2:40.0
159.61
37
HAVLICK Ian
1988
USA
+2:44.5
162.20
38
VIOLETT Phillip
1985
USA
+2:48.9
164.73
39
MALLAMS Ian
1989
USA
+3:03.1
172.90
40
SMITH Tom
1989
USA
+3:04.0
173.41
41
COOK Timothy
1987
USA
+3:05.0
173.99
42
SMITH Joshua
1986
USA
+3:05.6
174.34
43
SABO Raymond
1988
CAN
+3:12.1
178.07
44
SLETTEN SKJELBOSTAD Even
1985
NOR
+3:31.4
189.18
45
FOLLERAAS Anders
1986
NOR
+3:31.7
189.35
46
OFTEN Einar Melander
1983
NOR
+4:00.2
205.75
47
BUCHER Elias
1988
SUI
+4:01.5
206.50
48
MUNDAHL Erik
1986
USA
+4:36.7
226.75
49
SCHAUER Karl
1988
USA
+4:38.7
227.90
50
AIROLDI Adam
1985
USA
+5:00.5
240.44
51
SLATER Zachary
1988
USA
+5:05.3
243.20
52
MORRIS Alex
1989
USA
+5:19.9
251.60
53
HAERING Donald
1990
USA
+5:49.0
268.35
54
LANDL Peter
1985
AUT
+5:53.6
270.99
55
MATTESON Michael
1988
USA
+6:23.4
288.14
56
JODA Andrew
1986
USA
+6:41.6
298.61
57
DYCK Casey
1984
CAN
+6:48.6
302.64
58
HARVEY Christopher
1986
USA
+6:55.9
306.84
59
PHILLIPS Erin
1990
USA
+7:13.2
316.79
60
STRAUS John
1988
USA
+10:26.7
428.12
61
ABERY Tyler
1990
USA
+10:44.8
438.54
62
AREND Andrew
1987
USA
+13:26.7
531.69