official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
PERSSON Emil
1995
SWE
2:39:02.2
35.00
2
PEDERSEN Morten Eide
1987
NOR
+0.2
35.06
3
HOEL Johan
1994
NOR
+1.5
35.44
4
KARDIN Oskar
1992
SWE
+1.7
35.50
5
GJERDALEN Tord Asle
1983
NOR
+2.8
35.82
6
LUUSUA Ari
1988
FIN
+3.9
36.14
7
STADAAS Kasper
1994
NOR
+4.1
36.20
8
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+4.4
36.29
9
JOHANSSON Marcus
1990
SWE
+4.5
36.32
10
EKLOEF Johannes
1995
SWE
+4.7
36.38
11
HOEJLIND Gabriel
1996
SWE
+5.3
36.56
12
THYLI Vetle
1989
NOR
+6.7
36.97
13
JEANNEROD Alexis
1991
FRA
+7.0
37.05
14
FJELD Oeyvind Moen
1988
NOR
+9.6
37.82
15
MATHISEN Runar Skaug
1993
NOR
+9.8
37.88
16
NYGAARD Andreas
1990
NOR
+13.3
38.90
17
SHEMIAKIN Alexey
1989
RUS
+14.6
39.28
18
JOHAUG JR. Karstein
1992
NOR
+14.8
39.34
19
NORDLI Simen Engebretsen
1991
NOR
+14.9
39.37
20
THELE Joar Andreas
1993
NOR
+15.8
39.64
21
AUKLAND Anders
1972
NOR
+18.4
40.40
22
KARLSSON Anton
1990
SWE
+19.8
40.81
23
RICHARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
+20.5
41.02
24
SKOGSHOLM Vinjar
1994
NOR
+20.5
41.02
25
PAUS Herman
2000
NOR
+21.0
41.16
26
HOLMBERG Andreas
1992
SWE
+21.4
41.28
27
NILSSON Klas
1986
SWE
+21.7
41.37
28
NOVAK Max
1996
SWE
+22.9
41.72
29
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
+23.7
41.95
30
HENRIKSSON Niklas
1991
SWE
+24.9
42.31
31
HOVLAND Torgeir Sulen
1995
NOR
+26.1
42.66
32
SYRSTAD Torleif
1994
NOR
+35.8
45.50
33
HOELGAARD Stian
1991
NOR
+45.8
48.44
34
OEDEGAARDEN Thomas
1998
NOR
+49.0
49.38
35
DVOSKIN Alexey
1983
RUS
+56.8
51.67
36
AUGER Antoine
1995
FRA
+1:03.6
53.66
37
REZAC Stanislav
1973
CZE
+1:07.8
54.89
38
LOEVGREN Johan
1991
SWE
+1:12.5
56.27
39
POIRRIER Bastien
1988
FRA
+1:17.1
57.62
40
BRAENNMARK Viktor
1992
SWE
+1:25.1
59.97
41
MAENPAA Viktor
1994
FIN
+1:25.8
60.18
42
BERGSTEN Axel
1987
SWE
+1:39.9
64.31
43
PERSSON Nils
1993
SWE
+1:56.4
69.16
44
JOLY Thomas
1998
FRA
+2:19.2
75.85
45
VESTERHEIM Magnus
1994
NOR
+2:41.3
82.33
46
PLISKA Jiri
1981
CZE
+2:47.5
84.15
47
BERGAN Sivert Halfdan
1995
NOR
+2:56.7
86.85
48
DU PASQUIER Arnaud
1992
SUI
+3:01.7
88.32
49
GIFSTAD Thomas
1992
NOR
+3:10.0
90.75
50
SAETHERN Edvard Lauritz
1999
NOR
+3:28.7
96.24
51
POLLUSTE Mart Kevin
1994
EST
+3:38.4
99.09
52
HOLMSTROM Isac
1995
FIN
+3:47.8
101.84
53
SILFVER Erik
1990
SWE
+3:49.6
102.37
54
HULBAK Sigurd Sollien
1995
NOR
+4:11.1
108.68
55
SRAIL Jan
1990
CZE
+4:14.5
109.68
56
COMBEY Paul
1997
FRA
+4:15.3
109.91
57
MAENPAA Hannes
1996
FIN
+4:15.9
110.09
58
AUGUSTSSON Isak
1998
SWE
+4:16.4
110.24
59
ERIKSSON Robert
1987
SWE
+4:17.1
110.44
60
SKINSTAD Petter Soleng
1989
NOR
+5:29.9
131.80
61
STOCEK Fabian
1994
CZE
+6:10.8
143.81
62
MICH Riccardo
1991
ITA
+6:13.7
144.66
63
FERRARI Francesco
1994
ITA
+6:34.2
150.67
64
BRIGADOI Mauro
1992
ITA
+6:37.8
151.73
65
TARANTOLA Antoine
1998
FRA
+6:41.3
152.75
66
DESWAZIERE Theo
1996
FRA
+6:51.3
155.69
67
SVENSSON Andreas
1995
SWE
+7:00.1
158.27
68
BESTAK Jonas
1995
CZE
+7:15.3
162.73
69
TALMO Olaf Martin Aaserud
2001
NOR
+7:19.5
163.96
70
BUSIN Lorenzo
1996
ITA
+7:19.8
164.05
71
SKINSTAD Maarten Soleng
1997
NOR
+7:25.6
165.75
72
ENGDAHL Petter
1994
SWE
+7:29.2
166.81
73
AADNE Nils Ingar
1982
NOR
+7:57.0
174.97
74
HOLDEN Haakon Fossum
1993
NOR
+8:36.9
186.68
75
EKREM Ole Eirik Fuglehaug
1995
NOR
+8:37.7
186.91
76
WESSEL Per Christian
1993
NOR
+8:47.1
189.67
77
ANDERSSON Joel
2000
SWE
+10:12.8
214.82
78
KANTO Johan
1981
SWE
+10:25.0
218.40
79
HELDAL Gustav
1991
NOR
+10:35.4
221.45
80
STORVALL Eric
1989
FIN
+10:55.3
227.29
81
GOEBEL Florian
1972
GER
+11:00.1
228.70
82
LORENZI Christian
1994
ITA
+11:03.8
229.78
83
MICH Stefano
1993
ITA
+11:45.0
241.87
84
HEDBYS Jonathan
1992
SWE
+12:19.8
252.08
85
JOHANSSON Gustav
1994
SWE
+13:06.1
265.67
86
NATAAS Petter
1990
NOR
+13:37.7
274.94
87
HULBAK Ole Sollien
1994
NOR
+13:41.2
275.97
88
SEDLACEK Michal
1975
CZE
+14:10.9
284.68
89
OTTILINGER Patrick
1989
GER
+16:07.4
318.87
90
LERAY Matis
1999
FRA
+16:21.4
322.98
91
CRONA Ragnar
1972
SWE
+17:06.0
336.06
92
STRID Gabriel
1997
SWE
+17:22.3
340.85
93
HOLMGREN Daniel
1993
SWE
+17:30.2
343.16
94
BOSTROEM Anders
1982
SWE
+17:50.9
349.24
95
RYPL Miroslav
1992
CZE
+18:00.0
351.91
96
KARLSSON Jakob
1988
SWE
+18:33.6
361.77
97
NORDSTROEM Ulf
1968
SWE
+20:02.1
387.74
98
KURAAS Lars Myrseth
1989
NOR
+20:33.6
396.98
99
LIUKKONEN Kalle
1989
FIN
+22:22.8
429.02
100
RONNEBACK Joachim
1988
SWE
+22:42.5
434.80
101
WEDIN Ronny
1990
SWE
+23:07.8
442.23
102
BAKK Audun
1970
NOR
+28:30.2
536.83
103
KUKK Jurgen
2000
EST
+31:09.5
583.57
104
KASKI Matti
1976
FIN
+35:30.4
660.13
105
TANNERT Andreas
1969
GER
+43:03.2
793.00
106
SCHWARZMEIER Felix
1990
GER
+48:22.2
886.60
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
GOEBEL Florian
GER
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
PEDERSEN Morten Eide
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand