official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ROTCHEV Vassili
1980
RUS
26:16.7
18.08
2
SHIRIAEV Sergey
1983
RUS
+0.4
18.28
3
SIMULA Jussi
1985
FIN
+16.6
26.50
4
GULIAEV Ivan
1987
RUS
+20.9
28.68
5
PENTSINEN Anssi
1986
FIN
+23.9
30.21
6
NOUSIAINEN Ville
1983
FIN
+29.2
32.90
7
TROYEGLAZOV Sergey
1986
KAZ
+36.2
36.45
8
FELLER Maxim
1986
RUS
+39.2
37.97
9
GELJMANOV Andrej
1982
RUS
+42.0
39.39
10
LUUSUA Ari
1988
FIN
+42.7
39.75
11
SIULATOV Pavel
1986
RUS
+43.2
40.00
12
TOUCHETTE Frederic
1988
CAN
+45.8
41.32
13
REVIN Victor
1975
RUS
+47.0
41.93
14
SHVIDKIY Oleksiy
1986
UKR
+48.0
42.43
15
SLEPOV Alexey
1986
RUS
+52.8
44.87
16
VARIS Kari
1983
FIN
+53.1
45.02
17
LAMPINEN Antti
1983
FIN
+55.8
46.39
18
GOLOVKO Andrey
1980
KAZ
+57.7
47.36
19
MIKKONEN Juho
1990
FIN
+59.6
48.32
20
JARVA Olli
1985
FIN
+1:05.4
51.26
21
JUNNILA Ilkka
1985
FIN
+1:07.0
52.08
22
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
+1:10.2
53.70
23
ROMANOV Anatoliy
1986
RUS
+1:10.5
53.85
24
KUHN Stefan
1979
CAN
+1:12.9
55.07
25
PELTTARI Pasi
1988
FIN
+1:14.1
55.68
26
KOUTANIEMI Mikko
1986
FIN
+1:14.9
56.08
27
BILOSYUK Myroslav
1985
UKR
+1:15.4
56.34
28
SIMOLA Jani
1985
FIN
+1:18.4
57.86
29
LINDELL Jonas
1986
FIN
+1:18.6
57.96
30
KETELAE Toni
1988
FIN
+1:18.9
58.11
31
HYVARINEN Perttu
1991
FIN
+1:19.3
58.32
32
ROMANOV Viktor
1983
RUS
+1:19.9
58.62
33
SMAGIN Sergey
1990
KAZ
+1:20.6
58.98
34
MALYSHEV Alexandr
1989
KAZ
+1:22.3
59.84
35
HAEKAEMIES Antti
1986
FIN
+1:23.3
60.35
36
JELONEN Henri
1987
FIN
+1:23.5
60.45
37
KITTILAE Kusti
1981
FIN
+1:24.7
61.06
38
RUUSKANEN Niko
1991
FIN
+1:24.8
61.11
39
REYNOLDS Tim
1986
USA
+1:25.2
61.31
40
MALYSHEV Sergey
1994
KAZ
+1:25.3
61.36
41
IDSTROEM Reima
1982
FIN
+1:25.4
61.41
42
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
+1:27.3
62.38
43
SAFIN Ildar
1987
RUS
+1:29.7
63.59
44
PEREKHODA Ruslan
1987
UKR
+1:30.5
64.00
45
KALLIO Vesa
1990
FIN
+1:32.2
64.86
46
SAARELA Ville-Petteri
1989
FIN
+1:33.2
65.37
47
SINIJAERVI Markus
1991
FIN
+1:35.7
66.64
48
NORBERG Mikael
1988
SWE
+1:37.0
67.30
49
WIDMER Philip
1983
CAN
+1:37.5
67.55
50
O BRIEN Patrick
1988
USA
+1:38.5
68.06
51
MURSU Esa
1971
FIN
+1:39.6
68.62
52
KYLMAELAE Matti
1985
FIN
+1:45.3
71.51
53
TERVO Janne
1989
FIN
+1:45.6
71.66
54
STAROSTIN Mark
1990
KAZ
+1:46.0
71.86
55
LOUKUSA Heikki
1977
FIN
+1:48.1
72.93
56
HAAHTI Antti
1987
FIN
+1:51.7
74.76
57
KYMALAINEN Kimmo
1985
FIN
+1:52.9
75.36
58
ARTEMYEV Alexander
1982
FIN
+1:53.5
75.67
59
MYLLYKOSKI Tuomas
1989
FIN
+1:54.1
75.97
60
MCGUFFIN Dylan
1988
USA
+1:55.3
76.58
61
VUOTI Sami
1989
FIN
+1:56.7
77.29
62
NURMINEN Timo
1987
FIN
+1:56.8
77.34
63
SEPPANEN Atte
1989
FIN
+1:57.7
77.80
64
STENBACK Janne
1989
FIN
+1:58.6
78.26
65
TURUNEN Tero
1988
FIN
+2:00.2
79.07
66
JULLINEN Erko
1987
EST
+2:02.1
80.03
67
PETASNORO Rami
1989
FIN
+2:03.1
80.54
68
MAARANEN Mikko
1979
FIN
+2:03.3
80.64
69
PRIKS Morten
1990
EST
+2:03.4
80.69
70
NOVOSELSKI Aleksei
1985
LTU
+2:05.0
81.50
71
KORPELA Heikki
1990
FIN
+2:06.6
82.32
72
VAICIULIS Modestas
1989
LTU
+2:07.8
82.92
73
SEMENTSOV Denys
1990
UKR
+2:07.9
82.98
74
BILOSYUK Ivan
1984
UKR
+2:10.0
84.04
75
ZIMMERMANN Leif Orin
1983
USA
+2:10.3
84.19
76
KOVAL Vasyl
1988
UKR
+2:12.1
85.11
77
SJOLUND Oskar
1990
FIN
+2:13.3
85.71
78
LOBANOV Evgeniy
1988
RUS
+2:13.8
85.97
79
FADEEV Maxim
1987
RUS
+2:14.0
86.07
80
KHLIBURAD Iurii
1992
UKR
+2:15.4
86.78
81
KINNUNEN Tuomas
1992
FIN
+2:15.9
87.03
82
NIEMI Harri
1990
FIN
+2:17.9
88.05
83
SMAGIN Nikita
1991
KAZ
+2:19.0
88.61
84
GONCHAROV Oleksandr
1992
UKR
+2:21.1
89.67
85
RAKHIMBAYEV Daulet
1992
KAZ
+2:21.6
89.93
86
SEPPA Joni
1980
FIN
+2:24.4
91.35
87
KRYVCHENKO Mykola
1989
UKR
+2:25.3
91.80
88
LEHTOLA Tomi
1985
FIN
+2:28.3
93.33
89
RAGOZIN Roman
1993
KAZ
+2:29.1
93.73
90
SURKOV Nikita
1995
RUS
+2:30.5
94.44
91
RANDALL Glenn
1986
USA
+2:30.6
94.49
92
OJANEN Simo-Viljami
1990
FIN
+2:32.3
95.36
93
SIHVOLA Juho
1986
FIN
+2:34.1
96.27
94
BAILEY Fred
1985
USA
+2:35.2
96.83
95
ERIKSSON Robin
1992
FIN
+2:36.3
97.38
96
BURGOV Ivan
1986
BUL
+2:37.3
97.89
97
LEHTINEN Aki
1986
FIN
+2:38.6
98.55
98
SHUGAYEV Valeriy
1992
UKR
+2:42.4
100.48
99
PALO Jukka
1988
FIN
+2:43.0
100.78
100
HEIKKINEN Juho
1987
FIN
+2:43.7
101.14
101
BURRUSS Oliver
1986
USA
+2:44.7
101.65
102
SYVAJARVI Niila
1990
FIN
+2:46.3
102.46
103
TARLING Sam
1990
USA
+2:46.5
102.56
104
MOROZOV Sergey
1988
RUS
+2:46.6
102.61
105
LESSARD Michael
1987
USA
+2:51.4
105.05
106
NIITTYLAHTI Tuomo
1987
FIN
+2:56.9
107.84
107
KUOPUS Sauli
1983
FIN
+2:57.2
107.99
108
ISOLA Markus
1985
FIN
+3:01.2
110.02
109
SAARELA Jaakko
1990
FIN
+3:02.6
110.73
110
JULIN Staffan
1985
FIN
+3:07.1
113.01
111
OKSANEN Ville
1989
FIN
+3:13.8
116.41
112
AHOKAS Niila
1989
FIN
+3:16.9
117.98
113
SINAPOV Anton
1993
BUL
+3:18.7
118.90
114
SLOTINS Roberts
1991
LAT
+3:19.6
119.35
115
EKSTRAND Henrik
1988
FIN
+3:19.7
119.41
116
KIM Jeong-min
1986
KOR
+3:20.6
119.86
117
ALLVEE Indrek
1990
EST
+3:22.5
120.83
118
LEE Jun-gil
1985
KOR
+3:24.2
121.69
119
CHUCHUGANOV Yordan
1996
BUL
+3:24.7
121.94
120
DANOV Filip
1992
BUL
+3:30.4
124.83
121
UUSITALO Santeri
1993
FIN
+3:31.5
125.39
122
GRONMAN Tuomas
1991
FIN
+3:32.9
126.10
123
PINTAMO-KENTTALA Keijo
1981
FIN
+3:34.3
126.81
124
VUOLLET Eino
1993
FIN
+3:37.0
128.18
125
SALO Mika
1987
FIN
+3:40.3
129.86
126
LODEYKIN Leonid
1991
RUS
+3:45.3
132.39
127
LUKSUA Juho-Veikko
1990
FIN
+4:11.3
145.59
128
KUUSIK Kaarel
1991
EST
+4:31.5
155.84
129
MOILANEN Vilho
1992
FIN
+4:31.8
155.99
130
RADKOV Georgi
1994
BUL
+4:33.5
156.85
131
RIIPI Juho
1994
FIN
+4:41.0
160.66
132
PARK Seong-Beom
1989
KOR
+4:46.3
163.35
133
MICHAUD Nick
1992
USA
+5:01.5
171.06
134
KOSTADINOV Bogomil
1992
BUL
+5:19.5
180.19
135
MAANINKA Tero
1990
FIN
+5:24.7
182.83
136
MANNISTO Joona
1992
FIN
+5:31.0
186.03
137
VOVCHYNSKYI Grygorii
1988
UKR
+7:25.2
243.97
138
SYTNYK Vitalii
1988
UKR
+8:30.2
276.95
Did not finish
Did not start
KOKK Kaspar
1982
EST
KOOS Torin
1980
USA
TYRNOV Igor
1976
RUS
VAEAENAENEN Jesse
1984
FIN
RAZYM Ales
1986
CZE
VANHAPIHA Jukka
1986
FIN
SELLIS Siim
1987
EST
REINMETS Dmitri
1989
EST
BARTON Jan
1990
CZE
BRIGGS Matthew
1987
USA
KUORELAHTI Topi
1991
FIN
KOSHELEV Efim
1983
RUS
CHENIKALO Oleksandr
1991
UKR
SIRAZETDINOV Bulat
1991
RUS