official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
WALDMEIER Andreas
1982
SUI
0:02:13.2
34.33
2
WENZL Josef
1984
GER
+0.2
36.13
3
HEUN Daniel
1986
GER
+1.3
46.04
4
SCOLA Fulvio
1982
ITA
+1.6
48.74
5
ELLIS Jeff
1978
CAN
+2.1
53.25
6
MCMURTRY Brent
1986
CAN
+2.7
58.65
6
BADER Markus
1988
AUT
+2.7
58.65
8
METZE Robert
1987
GER
+3.3
64.06
9
NISHIKAWA Graham
1983
CAN
+4.6
75.77
10
TRITSCHER Bernhard
1988
AUT
+5.2
81.18
11
WUENSCH Oliver
1986
GER
+5.3
82.08
12
GULLO Giovanni
1983
ITA
+5.4
82.98
13
GUEDON Pierre
1989
FRA
+6.0
88.38
13
DUVILLARD Robin
1983
FRA
+6.0
88.38
15
BERGMANN Max
1989
GER
+6.1
89.28
15
TOUCHETTE Frederic
1988
CAN
+6.1
89.28
17
CHAUVET Benoit
1981
FRA
+6.4
91.99
18
BRUNNER Tom
1985
GER
+6.7
94.69
18
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
+6.7
94.69
20
GAILLARD Cyril
1986
FRA
+6.8
95.59
21
SCHNETZER Michael
1990
GER
+6.9
96.49
21
ZORTEA Agostino
1985
ITA
+6.9
96.49
23
TUEFER Noe
1988
SUI
+7.3
100.10
24
VON ALLMEN Peter
1978
SUI
+7.5
101.90
25
GRUBER Mauro
1986
SUI
+7.6
102.80
25
ROHDE Florian
1984
GER
+7.6
102.80
27
KUHN Stefan
1979
CAN
+7.7
103.70
28
FIORENTINI Marco
1981
ITA
+7.8
104.60
29
FLURY Gaudenz
1980
SUI
+8.2
108.20
30
COCKNEY Jesse
1989
CAN
+8.4
110.01
30
KUEHNE Andy
1987
GER
+8.4
110.01
32
POIRRIER Bastien
1988
FRA
+8.7
112.71
33
KUERNER Timo
1989
GER
+8.9
114.51
34
ENDERS Marcus
1984
GER
+9.0
115.41
35
SCHALLINGER Michael
1989
GER
+9.1
116.31
36
BACHNER Gert
1990
AUT
+9.2
117.21
36
RIMAHAZI Matija
1989
SLO
+9.2
117.21
38
HAENEL Erik
1984
GER
+9.4
119.01
39
SCHNURRER Manuel
1986
GER
+10.1
125.32
39
GERSTENBERGER Andy
1988
GER
+10.1
125.32
41
DIEZIG Thomas
1981
SUI
+10.3
127.12
42
MAETTIG Valentin
1990
GER
+10.5
128.92
42
STOEGGL Thomas
1977
AUT
+10.5
128.92
44
MURRAY Paul
1977
AUS
+10.6
129.83
44
SCHAEFER Vitali
1987
GER
+10.6
129.83
46
HERBURGER Aurelius
1990
AUT
+10.7
130.73
46
EBNER Thomas
1986
AUT
+10.7
130.73
48
SCHURICHT Lars
1989
GER
+11.0
133.43
48
VANZETTA Alex
1987
ITA
+11.0
133.43
48
VUILLERMOZ Richard
1986
ITA
+11.0
133.43
48
KRAAS Oliver
1975
RSA
+11.0
133.43
52
PRALONG Charles
1987
SUI
+11.4
137.03
53
HOENIG Chris
1987
GER
+11.5
137.93
54
BING Thomas
1990
GER
+11.7
139.74
55
WINKLER Jakob
1990
GER
+11.8
140.64
56
BOEGL Lucas
1990
GER
+11.9
141.54
57
VAN DER PLOEG Mark
1985
AUS
+12.2
144.24
58
POTOCNIK Domen
1989
SLO
+12.4
146.04
59
BUTLER Christopher
1986
CAN
+12.5
146.94
60
GREER David
1989
CAN
+12.6
147.84
61
DOTZLER Christian
1991
GER
+12.7
148.74
61
PETERS Kari
1985
LUX
+12.7
148.74
63
KILLICK Graeme
1989
CAN
+13.4
155.05
64
BRODAR Nejc
1982
SLO
+13.6
156.85
65
ORLOVIUS Tim
1988
GER
+13.9
159.56
66
SCHROEDER Tim
1989
GER
+14.0
160.46
66
GRIMMER Nick
1983
AUS
+14.0
160.46
68
AHLGRIMM Bjoern
1990
GER
+14.4
164.06
69
BACHL Philipp
1989
AUT
+14.5
164.96
70
MUEHLEMATTER Marco
1982
SUI
+14.9
168.56
71
KLAVZAR Bostjan
1990
SLO
+15.0
169.47
71
MOUGEL Adrien
1988
FRA
+15.0
169.47
73
LOEFFLER Jonas
1992
GER
+15.2
171.27
74
GRADER Thomas
1989
AUT
+15.6
174.87
75
SANDAU Kevin
1988
CAN
+15.7
175.77
76
MEINGAST Roy
1988
GER
+15.8
176.67
77
JAUN Pascal
1989
SUI
+16.1
179.38
78
BAER Bernhard
1990
AUT
+16.6
183.88
79
QUEMERE Tao
1990
FRA
+17.4
191.09
80
EGRAZ Martin
1990
FRA
+17.6
192.89
81
PELLEGRIN Mattia
1989
ITA
+17.7
193.79
82
WATSON Callum
1989
AUS
+19.5
210.01
83
KUFFNER Philipp
1990
GER
+22.2
234.33
84
DARLINGTON Chris
1982
AUS
+24.0
250.55
85
WYND Andrew
1979
AUS
+24.7
256.85
Did not start