Val di Fiemme (ITA)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's 10 km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KAYGORODOV Roman
1995
RUS
00:26:36.9
35.00
2
BURMAN Jens
1994
SWE
+5.5
37.76
3
REISTAD Petter
1994
NOR
+5.9
37.96
4
LAPIERRE Jules
1996
FRA
+12.9
41.46
5
LAGESON Simon
1994
SWE
+13.5
41.76
6
RUUS Marcus
1994
SWE
+16.9
43.47
7
CHAUVIN Valentin
1995
FRA
+18.4
44.22
8
AUGDAL Eirik Sverdrup
1995
NOR
+26.9
48.48
9
CHERVOTKIN Alexey
1995
RUS
+34.4
52.23
10
BAKANOV Alexander
1995
RUS
+41.5
55.79
11
MALYSHEV Sergey
1994
KAZ
+46.5
58.30
12
ISHIKAWA Kentaro
1994
JPN
+56.8
63.46
13
UDA Akihito
1995
JPN
+57.6
63.86
14
IZQUIERDO-BERNIER Ricardo
1995
CAN
+58.4
64.26
15
SARKKINEN Joonas
1994
FIN
+58.7
64.41
16
JOUVE Richard
1994
FRA
+59.6
64.86
17
SVENSSON Oskar
1995
SWE
+1:08.2
69.17
18
HEIMDAL Eivind Krane
1994
NOR
+1:09.9
70.02
19
KNOP Petr
1994
CZE
+1:11.7
70.92
20
SEGEC Andrej
1994
SVK
+1:13.9
72.02
21
VUORINEN Lauri
1995
FIN
+1:15.8
72.97
22
TANAKA Masato
1995
JPN
+1:15.9
73.02
23
HOEL Johan
1994
NOR
+1:17.4
73.78
24
PELLEGRIN Sebastiano
1994
ITA
+1:18.6
74.38
25
KUGLER Simon
1994
AUT
+1:21.9
76.03
26
MARTIN Adam
1994
USA
+1:24.2
77.18
27
MAKI Joni
1995
FIN
+1:24.5
77.33
28
PEROTTI Manuel
1994
ITA
+1:27.1
78.63
29
CALDWELL Patrick
1994
USA
+1:27.5
78.83
30
KLEE Beda
1996
SUI
+1:32.7
81.44
31
CEBULLA Marius
1995
GER
+1:36.1
83.14
32
RUEESCH Jason
1994
SUI
+1:36.3
83.24
33
BRUGGER Janosch
1997
GER
+1:37.0
83.59
34
SCHWARTZ Louis
1995
FRA
+1:37.4
83.79
35
STEINER Cédric
1995
SUI
+1:38.4
84.30
36
SELLER Ludek
1995
CZE
+1:40.4
85.30
37
PEER Matthias
1994
ITA
+1:41.2
85.70
38
KORISTEK Jan
1996
SVK
+1:44.4
87.30
39
VEERPALU Andreas
1994
EST
+1:45.1
87.65
40
ROMANI Simone
1995
ITA
+1:52.4
91.31
41
KOLLO Toomas
1995
EST
+1:52.6
91.41
42
MURAJI Takuma
1995
JPN
+1:53.4
91.81
43
VINKANHARJU Waltteri
1995
FIN
+1:53.7
91.96
44
ANTOS Jakub
1994
CZE
+1:55.8
93.01
45
HILL Scott James
1994
CAN
+1:56.3
93.26
46
DUMAS Alexis
1995
CAN
+1:57.5
93.86
47
KLIMIN Olzhas
1996
KAZ
+2:01.5
95.87
48
GOTTHALMSEDER Alexander
1994
AUT
+2:05.3
97.77
49
SIMENC Miha
1995
SLO
+2:06.5
98.37
50
GARBIEN Tomasz
1994
POL
+2:09.3
99.78
51
LYUFT Ivan
1998
KAZ
+2:10.6
100.43
52
MALNAR Lovro
1995
SLO
+2:11.2
100.73
53
CAPELLI Marino
1996
SUI
+2:15.2
102.73
54
DOLAR Miha
1995
SLO
+2:16.9
103.58
55
SUCHWALKO Wojciech
1994
POL
+2:22.6
106.44
56
SURKOV Nikita
1995
RUS
+2:22.8
106.54
57
HANNAH Lars
1996
USA
+2:26.0
108.14
58
STIEBRITZ Christian
1994
GER
+2:28.0
109.14
59
BIKSE Indulis
1995
LAT
+2:29.7
110.00
60
KRASOVSKYI Oleksii
1994
UKR
+2:30.6
110.45
61
KORDUTCH Jacob
1994
CZE
+2:31.0
110.65
62
YAREMENKO Kostyantyn
1994
UKR
+2:50.4
120.37
63
BORTSOV Konstantin
1995
KAZ
+2:52.8
121.57
64
NAUMOV Vasilii
1995
BLR
+2:56.5
123.42
65
STRGAR Anze
1995
SLO
+3:04.8
127.58
66
WILKINSON-ZAN Benjamin
1994
CAN
+3:04.9
127.63
67
DURSUN Hamza
1994
TUR
+3:07.6
128.98
68
MORGAN Cole
1994
USA
+3:15.8
133.09
69
PRADZIAD Andrzej
1994
POL
+3:17.2
133.79
70
CLUGNET James
1996
GBR
+3:24.1
137.25
71
TRENKLE Tobias
1994
GER
+3:30.1
140.25
72
CHELENKO Oleksandr
1995
UKR
+3:31.4
140.91
73
KARDELIS Julius
1995
LTU
+3:33.6
142.01
74
CHUCHUGANOV Yordan
1996
BUL
+3:38.8
144.61
75
MOSKALENKO Oleksandr
1994
UKR
+3:42.8
146.62
76
RUCKI Bartlomiej
1995
POL
+3:47.0
148.72
77
RELL Martti
1994
EST
+3:50.5
150.47
78
ESTEVE ALTIMIRAS Irineu
1996
AND
+3:51.4
150.92
78
YAKIMENKA Dzmitry
1994
BLR
+3:51.4
150.92
80
STROLIA Tautvydas
1995
LTU
+3:56.8
153.63
81
KATTNIG Johannes Fabian
1994
AUT
+4:00.0
155.23
82
TERENTJEV Stepan
1996
LTU
+4:04.0
157.24
83
BIEDERMANN Michael
1996
LIE
+4:22.3
166.40
84
SUTT Romet
1995
EST
+4:25.9
168.21
85
PALIAKOU Artsiom
1995
BLR
+4:28.7
169.61
86
GREGOIRE Jean-Loup
1996
BEL
+4:28.9
169.71
87
SARA Peter
1994
ROU
+4:49.4
179.98
88
ATES Savas
1995
TUR
+4:52.6
181.58
89
BUDAHOUSKI Siarhei
1996
BLR
+4:52.7
181.63
90
PARODI Mario
1995
ESP
+5:12.5
191.55
91
VIGO DEL ARCO Marti
1997
ESP
+5:16.6
193.61
92
GIBB Duncan
1997
GBR
+5:50.7
210.69
92
CIOANCA Alin Florin
1995
ROU
+5:50.7
210.69
94
LAGLER Kristof
1994
HUN
+6:24.9
227.82
95
COJOCARU Luca Daniel
1995
ROU
+6:39.8
235.29
96
NICHOLLS Harry
1996
GBR
+6:47.4
239.10
97
GYALLAI Soma
1997
HUN
+8:13.0
281.98
98
HAJDU Alexandr
1995
HUN
+8:39.4
295.20
99
BUKI David
1995
HUN
+11:10.6
370.95
Did not finish