Sarajevo (BIH)

European Youth Olympic Festival
Men's 10 km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
PEREZ Florian
2001
FRA
30:37.8
103.75
2
ARNAUD Julien
2001
FRA
+18.1
111.63
3
ROUSSET Gaspard
2001
FRA
+1:49.0
151.20
4
VACEK Mathias
2002
CZE
+2:03.6
157.55
5
CHIOCCHETTI Alessandro
2001
ITA
+2:09.4
160.08
6
MOERK Martin Kirkeberg
2001
NOR
+2:13.1
161.69
7
LONCHAKOV Egor
2001
RUS
+2:14.3
162.21
8
RYBKIN Vladimir
2001
RUS
+2:28.5
168.39
9
MAXIMOV Artem
2001
RUS
+2:30.4
169.22
10
DESLOGES Mathis
2002
FRA
+2:31.2
169.57
11
WIESER Philip
2001
AUT
+2:31.4
169.65
12
HEILAND Korbinian
2001
GER
+2:41.4
174.01
13
BUGARA Robert
2002
POL
+2:45.0
175.58
14
FERRARI Matteo
2001
ITA
+2:47.4
176.62
15
FEHLEISEN Nico
2001
GER
+2:47.6
176.71
16
VRBOVSKY Benjamin
2002
CZE
+2:50.2
177.84
17
SCLISIZZO Luca
2001
ITA
+3:03.6
183.67
18
SAVARY Antonin
2002
SUI
+3:10.5
186.68
19
HJELMESET Lars Agnar
2001
NOR
+3:19.6
190.64
20
COURTE Julian
2001
AUT
+3:20.6
191.07
21
DOERKS Jan-Friedrich
2001
GER
+3:25.4
193.16
22
KNOBEL David
2002
SUI
+3:31.7
195.90
23
SANDVIK Edvard
2001
NOR
+3:32.6
196.30
24
TILESCH Denis
2002
SVK
+3:35.6
197.60
25
MOILANEN Niilo
2001
FIN
+3:38.3
198.78
26
MEDEK Jakub
2002
CZE
+3:40.4
199.69
27
POMARI Pietro
2001
ITA
+3:42.0
200.39
28
WIGGER Nicola
2001
SUI
+3:46.9
202.52
29
GISSELMAN Truls
2001
SWE
+3:49.6
203.70
30
SOBICZEWSKI Piotr
2002
POL
+3:50.6
204.13
31
WIELAND Christoph
2002
AUT
+3:58.8
207.70
32
ISLITZER Andre
2001
AUT
+4:02.9
209.49
33
STAHLBERG Alexander
2002
FIN
+4:04.1
210.01
34
KOLUPAIKO Vitalii
2001
UKR
+4:04.4
210.14
35
SIVITSKI Baryslau
2001
BLR
+4:07.1
211.31
36
BUBEN Mikita
2001
BLR
+4:12.2
213.53
37
NUFER Cla-Ursin
2001
SUI
+4:15.7
215.06
38
CIELNIAK Bartosz
2002
POL
+4:16.0
215.19
39
PUEYO Jaume
2001
ESP
+4:18.9
216.45
40
STROUHAL Jakub
2001
CZE
+4:19.3
216.62
41
LIEKARI Emil
2001
FIN
+4:19.9
216.89
42
MANDELJC Matej
2001
SLO
+4:29.7
221.15
43
ERSSON George
2001
SWE
+4:31.0
221.72
43
BRYJA Sebastian
2002
POL
+4:31.0
221.72
45
VOLKOV Sergey
2001
RUS
+4:35.1
223.50
46
FRANKS-PENTY Alexander
2001
GBR
+4:36.0
223.89
47
MULEJ Jost
2002
SLO
+4:36.4
224.07
48
KOROSEC Bostjan
2001
SLO
+4:40.5
225.85
49
UNN Albert
2001
EST
+4:43.4
227.11
50
STENMAN Tino
2001
FIN
+4:45.1
227.85
51
ZHUVAHA Oleksii
2002
UKR
+4:54.3
231.86
52
FROMMELT Robin
2002
LIE
+4:55.9
232.56
53
GROS Anze
2002
SLO
+4:58.8
233.82
54
SKENDER Marko
2001
CRO
+5:01.6
235.04
55
MALCHOV Todor
2001
BUL
+5:03.6
235.91
56
KALENIK Fiodar
2001
BLR
+5:04.1
236.13
57
JONSSON Paal
2001
SWE
+5:11.1
239.17
58
BECKBISSINGER Marco
2001
LIE
+5:16.9
241.70
59
TAMM Aleksander
2001
EST
+5:19.1
242.66
60
BUECHEL Micha
2002
LIE
+5:20.2
243.13
61
ORAVEC Matus
2002
SVK
+5:20.8
243.40
62
DANIELSSON Emil
2001
SWE
+5:23.8
244.70
63
BERGSLAND Andreas
2001
NOR
+5:31.5
248.05
64
HORSFALL Beinn
2001
GBR
+5:46.2
254.45
65
DANIELSSON Jakob
2001
ISL
+5:58.0
259.59
66
FROMMELT Tobias
2002
LIE
+6:13.6
266.38
67
LULE Aleksandrs Arturs
2002
LAT
+6:19.0
268.73
68
GISLASON Egill Bjarni
2001
ISL
+6:23.7
270.78
69
HARNASTAI Ruslan
2001
BLR
+6:34.5
275.48
70
SIMONUTIS Edvinas
2002
LTU
+7:00.1
286.62
71
SAULITIS Niks
2001
LAT
+7:02.2
287.53
72
OGNYANOV Aleksandar
2002
BUL
+7:08.5
290.28
73
TURUN Mehmet
2002
TUR
+7:20.4
295.46
74
POUTOT Mathis
2002
BEL
+7:42.8
305.21
75
DUMAN Salihcan
2001
TUR
+8:16.7
319.97
76
STRUPULIS Bruno
2002
LAT
+8:35.3
328.06
77
ATANASOV Krasimir
2002
BUL
+8:40.0
330.11
78
PAVALEAN Flaviu Constantin
2002
ROU
+8:46.3
332.85
79
ELKATMIS Murat
2002
TUR
+8:58.7
338.25
80
HANGANUT Liviu Darius
2002
ROU
+9:10.2
343.25
81
TALAY Yusuf
2001
TUR
+9:30.6
352.13
82
PANTIC Predrag
2002
BIH
+10:28.6
377.38
83
SANTRAC Djordje
2002
BIH
+10:54.9
388.83
84
GAVRILOVIC Nikola
2002
BIH
+14:29.1
482.07
85
LALOVIC Uros
2002
BIH
+15:01.9
496.35
86
SAKANYAN Aghasi
2001
ARM
+20:46.7
646.44
87
BALOG Zoard
2001
HUN
+20:54.9
650.01
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Sanction
PUEYO Jaume
ESP
Written reprimand, ICR 344.1 special regulation