Pozza di Fassa (ITA)

World Cup
Men's Ski Cross (Final)

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
FIS Points
1
MOLLING Karl Heinz
1972
ITA
1000.00
2
BRUGGE Jesper
1975
SWE
800.00
3
TAKIZAWA Hiroomi
1973
JPN
600.00
4
GAVAGGIO Enak
1976
FRA
500.00
5
HOFER Roman
1976
AUT
450.00
6
ELIASSON Tommy
1980
SWE
400.00
7
KONO Kenji
1983
JPN
360.00
8
GRUENER Isidor
1976
AUT
320.00
9
FEINESTAM Alexander
1974
SWE
290.00
10
ROHRMOSER Florian
1980
AUT
260.00
11
GSTREIN Hans-Joerg
1980
AUT
240.00
12
FIEGL David
1982
AUT
220.00
13
SAFAR Zdenek
1978
CZE
200.00
14
BASTELICA Simon
1977
FRA
180.00
15
WALDNER Klaus
1980
AUT
160.00
16
LIND Peter
1972
SWE
150.00
17
MANUEL Patrice
1974
FRA
140.00
18
COLLOMB-PATTON Mathias
1977
FRA
130.00
19
KRAUS Tomas
1974
CZE
120.00
20
IEZZA Massimiliano
1974
ITA
110.00
21
HOELLWARTH Daniel
1983
AUT
100.00
22
KUHN Xavier
1978
FRA
90.00
23
SCHNEIDER Hansj rg
1979
AUT
80.00
24
CRETIER Christian
1974
FRA
70.00
25
STEFFEN Andreas
1975
SUI
60.00
26
SCHOEPFER Pius
1983
SUI
50.00
27
MATT Andreas
1982
AUT
45.00
28
ZANGERL Thomas
1983
AUT
40.00
29
MATHEX Xavier
1975
FRA
36.00
30
BRASOLIN Daniel
1981
ITA
32.00
31
AUDERER Wolfgang
1981
AUT
28.00
32
KEMPERUD Jarl Rune
1978
NOR
26.00
33
KAAS Christian
1984
NOR
24.00
34
HELLMAN Tobias
SWE
22.00
35
FAGERHUS Kristian
1979
NOR
20.00
36
LEWEN Lars
1975
SWE
19.70
37
ILJANS Eric
1969
SWE
19.40
38
KITAMURA Akifumi
1981
JPN
19.10
39
WITTNER Markus
1973
AUT
18.80
40
UENO Yuta
1981
JPN
18.50
41
BIANCHETTI Alessandro
1983
ITA
18.20
42
BURDA Jakub
CZE
17.90
43
KROPF Urs
1975
SUI
17.60
44
JOKINEN Anssi
1978
FIN
17.30
45
KOBAYASHI Yukiyo
1972
JPN
17.00
46
SPALINGER Richard
1975
SUI
16.70
47
CORAY Christian
1983
SUI
16.40
48
LAEGREID Cato
1981
NOR
16.10
49
GROSSET-CURTET Phillippe
1982
FRA
15.80
50
SCHMID Patrick
1971
SUI
15.50
51
MANI Alois
1983
SUI
15.20
52
HOMBERGER Marcel
1980
SUI
14.90
53
ANTHONIOZ Nicolas
1981
FRA
14.60
54
FIABANE Simone
1977
ITA
14.30
55
HERRMANN Markus
1979
GER
14.00
56
MAZIERES Frederic
1975
FRA
13.70
57
VRHOVNIK Primoz
1974
SLO
13.40
58
KOGLER Josef
1978
GER
13.10
59
TAVA Fabio
1975
ITA
12.80
60
SCHWENTER Florian
1986
AUT
12.50
61
GAY Richard
1971
FRA
12.20
62
KARHUMAKI Tuomas
1981
FIN
11.90
63
HAUKKALA Juha
1978
FIN
11.60
64
BACHMEIER Andreas
1978
GER
11.30
65
SENONER Lukas
1983
ITA
11.00
66
GASSER Stefan
1983
SUI
10.70
67
KOIVISTO Juhana
1981
FIN
10.40
68
VOYAT Jean-Paul
1973
ITA
10.10
69
KOCH Stephan
1977
GER
9.80
70
VRHOVNIK Tomaz
SLO
9.50
71
FUKUI Godai
1983
JPN
9.20
72
KATO Yosuke
1982
JPN
8.90
73
TSUTAHARA Katsunori
1965
JPN
8.60
74
COME Rene
1977
ITA
8.30
75
MARCHESINI Giorgio
1970
ITA
0.00
76
MANCINI Paolo
1984
ITA
0.00
77
GAIDA Oliver
1985
GER
0.00
78
MANFREDI Luca
1980
ITA
0.00
79
MICHELUZZI Mattia
1981
ITA
0.00
80
UBUKATA Yoshikazu
1972
JPN
0.00
81
CHICCO Massimo
1980
ITA
0.00
82
MARTINJAS Aljosa
1973
SLO
0.00
Disqualified