Kuopio (FIN)

World Cup
Men's Large Hill

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Points
1
KANTEE Ville
1978
FIN
111
2
JUSSILAINEN Risto
1975
FIN
105.6
3
CECON Roberto
1971
ITA
86.1
4
SCHMITT Martin
1978
GER
81
5
GAY Jerome
1975
FRA
75.7
6
STEINAUER Marco
1976
SUI
75.3
7
JAEKLE Hansjoerg
1971
GER
73.9
8
HARADA Masahiko
1968
JPN
72.4
9
MIYAHIRA Hideharu
1973
JPN
72.1
10
DESSUM Nicolas
1977
FRA
70.7
11
HAUTAMAEKI Jussi
1979
FIN
68.4
11
HAUTAMAEKI Matti
1981
FIN
68.4
13
KASAI Noriaki
1972
JPN
67.7
14
KRUCZEK Lukasz
1975
POL
67.3
15
CHOI Heung-Chul
1981
KOR
67.2
16
GOLDBERGER Andreas
1972
AUT
67
16
LJOEKELSOEY Roar
1976
NOR
67
18
VASSILIEV Dimitri
1979
RUS
66.6
19
DOLEZAL Michal
1978
CZE
66
20
HORNGACHER Stefan
1969
AUT
63.3
20
KOCH Martin
1982
AUT
63.3
22
HANNAWALD Sven
1974
GER
62
23
NORCIC Bine
1981
SLO
61.2
24
AAGHEIM Morten
1980
NOR
58.5
24
FREIHOLZ Sylvain
1974
SUI
58.5
24
YOSHIOKA Kazuya
1978
JPN
58.5
27
FRAS Damjan
1973
SLO
58.4
28
PETERKA Primoz
1979
SLO
57.9
29
HOELLWARTH Martin
1974
AUT
57.6
30
LAITINEN Mika Antero
1973
FIN
55.7
31
SIEGMUND Gerd
1973
GER
55.2
32
FUNAKI Kazuyoshi
1975
JPN
54.8
33
STENSRUD Henning
1977
NOR
54.3
34
WATASE Yuta
1982
JPN
51
35
OTTESEN Lasse
1974
NOR
50.8
36
CHEVALIER-GIROD Lucas
1976
FRA
50.3
37
URH-ZUPAN Primoz
1983
SLO
50.2
38
MALYSZ Adam
1977
POL
49.7
39
HORNSCHUH Ronny
1975
GER
49.3
40
MATEJA Robert
1974
POL
48.7
41
SANDAKER Jon Petter
1974
NOR
48
42
FATCHULLIN Ildar
1982
RUS
47.6
43
INGEBRIGTSEN Tommy
1977
NOR
46.9
44
FILIMONOV Stanislav
1979
KAZ
46.2
45
SCHWARZENBERGER Reinhard
1977
AUT
46
46
SATO Masayuki
1975
JPN
44.9
47
GAIDUK Pavel
1976
KAZ
44.4
48
ALBORN Alan Jacob
1980
USA
43.8
48
SALMINEN Pekka
1981
FIN
43.8
50
UHRMANN Michael
1978
GER
42.9
51
KALINITSCHENKO Anton
1982
RUS
41.7
52
KOROBOV Alexander
1978
KAZ
41.6
53
JANDA Jakub
1978
CZE
38.5
54
SUCHACEK Jakub
1978
CZE
38.3
55
LUNARDI Ivan
1973
ITA
35.7
55
SOININEN Jani
1972
FIN
35.7
55
VRHOVNIK Blaz
1981
SLO
35.7
58
LOITZL Wolfgang
1980
AUT
31.5
59
SAITOH Hiroya
1970
JPN
28.5
60
DOENNEM Olav Magne
1980
NOR
27
60
MESIK Martin
1979
SVK
27
62
FROEIER Rickard
1980
SWE
26.1
63
HERR Alexander
1978
GER
25.4
64
KIM Hyun-Ki
1983
KOR
24
65
KOBELEV Valery
1973
RUS
22.1
66
AHONEN Janne
1977
FIN
21.3
67
AMMANN Simon
1981
SUI
19.8
68
VELLAR Massimo
1977
ITA
18.1
69
DIADULIA Alexandr
1982
BLR
15.7
69
WIDHOELZL Andreas
1976
AUT
15.7
71
JAAFS Kristoffer
1980
SWE
11.9
72
BERG Ove
1977
SWE
11.7
73
SKUPIEN Wojciech
1976
POL
11.4
74
AFANASENKO Dimitri
1981
BLR
8.9
75
REUTELER Bruno
1971
SUI
8.1
76
RULEV Juri
KAZ
7.9
77
ZONTA Peter
1979
SLO
5.4
78
DUFFNER Christof
1971
GER
.1
79
TSAKADZE Kakhaber
GEO