official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
1
SANDBECH Staale
1993
NOR
1
KOTSENBURG Sage
1993
USA
1
KADONO Yuuki
1996
JPN
1
KORPI Janne
1986
FIN
2
WEISSENBACHER Mathias
1992
AUT
2
BEAUCHEMIN Eric
1991
USA
2
THORGREN Sven
1994
SWE
2
HORGMO Torstein
1987
NOR
3
STAVELEY Cameron
1997
AUS
3
KULISEK Matts
1985
CAN
3
TOUTANT Sebastien
1992
CAN
3
NILO Enzo
1993
FRA
4
JAMES Scott
1994
AUS
4
BALHARRY Robby
1990
CAN
4
NICHOLLS Jamie
1993
GBR
4
TONTERI Roope
1992
FIN
5
BRAATEN Gjermund
1990
NOR
5
JONG, DE Dimi
1994
NED
5
DE BUCK Sebbe
1995
BEL
5
WILLETT Eric
1988
USA
6
STASSEL Ryan
1992
USA
6
PIIROINEN Petja
1991
FIN
6
BADERTSCHER Ulrik
1988
NOR
6
GRIGIS Marco
1994
ITA
7
ISHIDA Takahiro
1984
JPN
7
TRUCHON Antoine
1990
CAN
7
GRUBER Simon
1987
ITA
7
ULSLETTEN Emil Andre
1993
NOR
8
OESTRENG Aleksander
1991
NOR
8
VERSTEEG Jonathan
1989
CAN
8
MORGAN Billy
1989
GBR
8
SOBOLEV Alexey
1991
RUS
9
TURNBULL Sam
1991
GBR
9
CINCA Patrick
1990
GER
9
WOOD Nicholas
1991
AUS
9
ZEESTRATEN Stef
1985
NZL
10
REID Charles
1990
CAN
10
NECAS Jan
1984
CZE
10
SCHATTSCHNEIDER Clemens
1992
AUT
10
KOK Kevin
1992
ITA
11
MOUTON Boris
1997
FRA
11
BERGREM Torgeir
1991
NOR
11
TAKAHASHI Ryusei
1993
JPN
11
LAIDLAW Tim
1993
AUS
12
VAN DEURSEN Stef
1995
BEL
12
KERN Nate
1983
GBR
12
TORNER Carles
1988
ESP
12
COMBER Benjamin
1990
NZL
13
AABOE Jorn Simen
1991
NOR
13
THORLEY Ian
1986
USA
13
GILMAN Easton
1994
USA
13
PETRUSEVICS Toms
1992
LAT
14
DIOLI Nicola
1993
ITA
14
MACHO Michael
1987
AUT
14
WOLAK Tomasz
1991
POL
14
OTTENS Thijs
1994
NED
15
SCHAERER Michael
1996
SUI
15
VOGT Matthias
1985
GER
15
LARSSON Tobias
1989
SWE
15
HABERMACHER Victor
1996
FRA
16
NOVAK Matej
1988
CZE
16
GAMEN Santiago
1983
ARG
16
OBERG Tobias
1994
SWE
16
ISHIKAWA Atsushi
1977
JPN
17
KOCH Lucien
1996
SUI
17
HOERTNAGL Roland
1995
AUT
17
KICKEN Jesper
1992
NED
17
MORGAN Ethan
1991
GER
18
IRARRAZABAL Inaqui
1992
CHI
18
HEDBERG Mans
1993
SWE
18
DONZELLI Marco
1989
ITA
18
VASARAJS Arturs
1995
LAT
19
MATERI Tomas
1983
ARG
19
PAJER Mikolas
1997
CZE
19
HANDSCHUH Florian
1989
GER
19
MACK Kyle
1997
USA
20
SCHMITT Matias
1991
ARG
20
BOUDJELAL Yannick
1985
FRA
20
BOESIGER Jonas
1995
SUI
20
PIETROPOLI Manuel
1990
ITA
21
ESCOBAR Andre Christian
1995
CHI
21
BURGENER Patrick
1994
SUI
21
HORAK Petr
1991
CZE
21
BAUME Lucas
1995
SUI
22
MATTSSON Niklas
1992
SWE
22
BJORNSTROM Isak
1992
SWE
22
LAPUSHKIN Sergey
1989
RUS
22
NIEMELAE Nuutti
1991
FIN
23
CIANCALEONI Giorgio
1991
ITA
23
KONIJNENBERG Sebastien
1997
FRA
23
SCHERRER Jan
1994
SUI
23
HABLUETZEL David
1996
SUI
24
HART Brendan
1994
USA
24
LAVRENTYEV Anton
1988
RUS
24
THOMPSON Jeremy
1988
USA
24
MIKYSKA Martin
1994
CZE
25
KAMIMURA Kotaro
1990
JPN
25
MANICH Carlos
1988
ESP
25
MCMORRIS Craig
1991
CAN
25
MACHICAO Lucas I.
1996
CHI
26
STRATEN, VAN Rocco
1991
NED
26
ASKMYR Niklas
1990
SWE
26
SKOLD Calle
1996
SWE
26
LANDMARK Philip
1992
SWE
27
MATYS Matej
1987
SVK
27
MORGAN Justin
1989
USA
27
KOO Teddy
1991
KOR
27
OUWERKERK Joris
1992
NED
28
KUNDRATITZ Philipp Wilhelm
1995
AUT
28
PRIETL Florian
1996
AUT
28
BATISTA Marcos Vinicius
1989
BRA
29
PORKERT Ondrej
1996
CZE
29
REPNIKOV Dmitry
1989
RUS
29
EIGENSATZ Leandro
1994
SUI
30
WEN Yan-Bor
1985
TPE
Did not start