official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Score
FIS Points
1
PRICE Ian
1976
USA
2:03.10
90.00
2
TSURUOKA Kentaro
1974
JPN
2:05.69
72.00
3
FAIRCHILD III Benjamin
1976
USA
2:06.16
54.00
4
JI Myung-Kon
1982
KOR
2:07.33
45.00
5
JI Won-Duk
1980
KOR
2:07.84
40.50
6
OBINATA Toshiyuki
1969
JPN
2:08.22
36.00
7
OGUCHI Masahiro
1982
JPN
2:08.56
32.40
8
TOZAKI Hiroki
1984
JPN
2:08.69
28.80
9
GOTO Tomoki
1976
JPN
2:09.39
26.10
10
HASHIMOTO Asami
1975
JPN
2:09.85
23.40
11
HATTORI Fuyuki
1984
JPN
2:11.37
21.60
11
IIDA Kei
1976
JPN
2:11.37
21.60
13
YASUE Koichi
1977
JPN
2:11.76
18.00
14
OHASHI Yohei
1982
JPN
2:12.23
16.20
15
SASAKI Suguru
1980
JPN
2:12.98
14.40
16
IKENO Kazuhiro
1982
JPN
2:13.22
13.50
17
YADA Shota
1985
JPN
2:13.28
12.60
18
MIYAO Kazunori
1971
JPN
2:13.66
11.70
19
KOBAYASHI Hiroshi
1981
JPN
2:14.20
10.80
20
WADA Yoshihiro
1984
JPN
2:15.44
9.90
21
KOJIMA Hisayuki
1966
JPN
2:16.63
9.00
22
SHIINO Takeshi
1976
JPN
2:16.82
8.10
23
OGUCHI Takahiro
1980
JPN
2:17.47
7.20
24
UEKI Noboru
1969
JPN
2:18.03
6.30
25
HORI Katsuki
1983
JPN
2:18.22
5.40
26
CHIBA Ryohei
1985
JPN
2:18.26
4.50
27
MORINO Yoshinori
1975
JPN
2:18.83
4.05
28
KUBOTA Shuji
1984
JPN
2:19.16
3.60
29
KITANO Yu
1984
JPN
2:20.28
3.24
30
WATANABE Ryo
1979
JPN
2:20.54
2.88
31
TSUSHIMA Takaaki
1973
JPN
2:20.63
2.52
32
NAKAGAWA Daisuke
1978
JPN
2:21.57
2.34
33
GOTO Natsuki
1973
JPN
2:22.32
2.16
34
NAKADA Kazuya
1983
JPN
2:23.54
1.98
35
EBINA Ibuki
1984
JPN
2:25.93
1.80
36
SONG Jeong-Hoon
1983
KOR
2:26.92
1.62
37
SUGAWARA Kenichi
1984
JPN
2:28.40
1.44
38
TAGUCHI Kazuki
1984
JPN
2:28.43
1.26
39
YOSHIDA Kiyotaka
1978
JPN
2:34.73
1.08
40
YANO Yuki
1984
JPN
2:36.25
0.99
41
IMAMOTO Takahito
1973
JPN
2:41.12
0.90
42
SUDO Kotaro
1976
JPN
2:50.37
0.81
Did not qualify
WATANABE Kunihiko
1985
JPN
YAMAMOTO Yasuo
1974
JPN
YUKAWA Kenji
1973
JPN
FUKUNO Yoshikazu
1984
JPN
KAWAMOTO Naoya
1964
JPN
SHIBA Masaki
1986
JPN
SUGAWARA Jin
1974
JPN
NAKAMARU Tetsuji
1971
JPN
KOSAKA Takayuki
1968
JPN
AOYAMA Takayuki
1981
JPN
HAMADA Noboru
1979
JPN
KANNO Shuji
1972
JPN
KAWADA Nobuaki
1972
JPN
KAWASAKI Makoto
1964
JPN
SASAKI Yasutomo
1978
JPN
KOYAMA Jun
1982
JPN
NUMAKURA Kosaku
1983
JPN
ONO Yoshiyuki
1978
JPN
SASAKI Kentaro
1977
JPN
Did not finish
Disqualified