Arosa (SUI)

World Snowboard Championships
Men's Halfpipe

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Score
FIS Points
1
CREPEL Mathieu
1984
FRA
1000.00
1000.00
2
KOKUBO Kazuhiro
1988
JPN
800.00
800.00
3
MARTIN Brad
1986
CAN
600.00
600.00
4
KORPI Janne
1986
FIN
500.00
500.00
5
AUTTI Antti
1985
FIN
450.00
450.00
6
LIPSCOMB Crispin
1979
CAN
400.00
400.00
7
FISHER Steven
1982
USA
360.00
360.00
8
ZEBROWSKI Gary
1984
FRA
320.00
320.00
9
KOSKI Markku
1981
FIN
290.00
290.00
10
KLEIVDAL Roger-S
1988
NOR
260.00
260.00
11
ISHIHARA Takahiro
1981
JPN
240.00
240.00
12
LAGO Scott
1987
USA
220.00
220.00
13
CZESCHIN Tommy
1979
USA
200.00
200.00
14
MURAKAMI Daisuke
1983
JPN
180.00
180.00
15
LAMOUREUX Justin
1976
CAN
160.00
160.00
16
BERGER Sergio
1983
SUI
150.00
150.00
17
KELLER Markus
1982
SUI
140.00
140.00
18
HOFFMANN Xaver
1974
GER
130.00
130.00
19
HALLER Christian
1989
SUI
120.00
120.00
20
GITTLER Olivier
1990
FRA
110.00
110.00
21
CERNIK Martin
1976
CZE
100.00
100.00
22
MALIN Markus
1987
FIN
90.00
90.00
23
STRAUSS Philipp
1988
GER
80.00
80.00
24
HOLVIK Tore-V.
1988
NOR
70.00
70.00
25
SHI Wancheng
1990
CHN
60.00
60.00
26
AUSTBO Fredrik
1988
NOR
50.00
50.00
27
BURTON Andrew
1974
AUS
45.00
45.00
28
CULLUM Sam
1988
GBR
40.00
40.00
29
FELDMANN Rolf
1979
SUI
36.00
36.00
30
GRIMSRUD Per-Iver
1983
NOR
32.00
32.00
31
WAL, VAN DER Dolf
1987
NED
28.00
28.00
32
SANDY Mikael
1982
SWE
26.00
26.00
33
VERGES Isaac
1985
ESP
24.00
24.00
34
HAN Jin Bae
1984
KOR
22.00
22.00
35
WAKEHAM Daniel
1981
GBR
20.00
20.00
36
JEROMEL Luka
1991
SLO
19.70
19.70
37
PIIROINEN Peetu
1988
FIN
19.40
19.40
38
KYRIAZIS Nikos
1974
GRE
19.10
19.10
39
NOVAK Matej
1988
CZE
18.80
18.80
40
LIGOCKI Michal
1985
POL
18.50
18.50
41
MANCINI Alessandro
1983
GER
18.20
18.20
42
BRONCKAERS Kevin
1990
BEL
17.90
17.90
43
DUCOURTIL Valerian
1987
FRA
17.60
17.60
43
RAYMOND Dan
1975
CAN
17.60
17.60
45
SCHMIDT Christophe
1983
GER
17.00
17.00
46
MUNARI Stefano
1986
ITA
16.70
16.70
47
HAMILTON James
1989
NZL
16.40
16.40
48
GOLDSCHMIDT Michael
1987
USA
16.10
16.10
49
LEITH Angus
1988
GBR
15.80
15.80
49
MOTTA Felipe C.
1976
BRA
15.80
15.80
51
KILNER Ben
1988
GBR
15.20
15.20
52
STIGTER Pim
1988
NED
14.90
14.90
53
DE LANGE Wouter
1989
BEL
14.60
14.60
54
BUZZONI Lorenzo
1988
ITA
14.30
14.30
55
YUE Ling
1989
CHN
13.70
14.00
56
PODLADTCHIKOV Iouriy
1988
RUS
13.40
13.70
57
YOON Jung-Min
1986
KOR
13.10
13.40
58
BROWN Mitchell
1987
NZL
12.80
13.10
59
SMITS Anthony
1990
BEL
12.50
12.80
59
KASPAR Jan
1977
CZE
12.50
12.80
61
PARK Sung-Jin
1980
KOR
11.90
12.20
62
DE GUZMAN Lawrence
PHI
11.60
11.90
63
PIETROPOLI Manuel
1990
ITA
11.30
11.60
64
ALSINS Arturs
1989
LAT
0.00
0.00
65
AONO Ryoh
1990
JPN
0.00
0.00
66
EROHIN Nikolay
1987
RUS
0.00
0.00
67
VIEGLINS Alberts
1989
LAT
0.00
0.00
68
BENIO Mario
1980
BUL
0.00
0.00
69
KOLTSOV Nikolay
1988
RUS
0.00
0.00
Did not start