Presented by
FIS Disciplines
Inside FIS
|
FIS TV
FIS 100
FIS Members
Presented by
Alpine Skiing
|
Home
Calendar & Results
Live Results
Athletes
More
Statistics
Standings / Medals / Trophies
Ranks & Positions
Places
Athletes
Positions
Medal Event Positions
Multiple Positions
Positions per nation
Competitions to position
Best position
Oldest / Youngest winner
Podium age
Biggest gap
Oldest / Youngest Winner
Filter
Discipline
Cross-Country
Ski Jumping
Nordic Combined
Alpine Skiing
Freestyle
Snowboard
Speed Skiing
Grass Skiing
Telemark
Masters
Para Cross-Country
Para Alpine Skiing
Para Snowboard
Para Biathlon
Season
All
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1964
1962
1960
1958
1956
1954
1952
1950
1948
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
Category
Olympic Winter Games
World Championships
World Cup
World Cup Speed Event
FIS Junior World Ski Championships
World Cup Qualification
Youth Olympic Winter Games
Australian New Zealand Cup
European Cup
Far East Cup
Nor-Am Cup
South American Cup
European Cup Speed Event
European Cup Qualification
National Championships
FIS
FIS Qualification
Asian Winter Games
Universiade
Junior
National Junior Championships
National Junior Race
CIT
University
Children
Para Events
Disabled Athletes Events
Corporate
Military and Police
Entry League FIS
Exhibition
European Youth Olympic Festival
Nation Grand Prix
Training
Event
All
Downhill
Slalom
Giant Slalom
Super G
Alpine Combined
Team Combined
Combined
Carving
Indoor
Team Parallel
KO Slalom
KO Giant Slalom
Parallel Giant Slalom
Parallel Slalom
Parallel
City Event
Gender
All
Women
Men
Place
Competition Nation
Athlete Nation
Youngest
Oldest
search
Race date
Place
Race date
Place
Athlete
Nation
Birthdate
Age
Event
Age
Event
09.12.1972
Val d'Isere
09.12.1972
Val d'Isere
BEHR Pamela
BRD
1956
16
SL
16
SL
14.02.1970
Val Gardena
14.02.1970
Val Gardena
CLIFFORD Betsy
CAN
1953
16
GS
16
GS
19.01.1982
Bad Gastein
19.01.1982
Bad Gastein
EDER Sylvia
AUT
1965
16
DH
16
DH
02.01.1973
Maribor
02.01.1973
Maribor
EMONET Patricia
FRA
1956
16
SL
16
SL
07.03.1973
Anchorage, AK
07.03.1973
Anchorage, AK
ZURBRIGGEN Bernadette
SUI
1956
16
GS
16
GS
26.01.1977
Crans Montana
26.01.1977
Crans Montana
PELEN Perrine
FRA
1960
16
SL
16
SL
28.01.1977
St. Gervais
28.01.1977
St. Gervais
PELEN Perrine
FRA
1960
16
SL
16
SL
07.12.1973
Val d'Isere
07.12.1973
Val d'Isere
ZECHMEISTER Christa
BRD
1957
16
SL
16
SL
03.03.1973
Mt. St. Anne, QC
03.03.1973
Mt. St. Anne, QC
EMONET Patricia
FRA
1956
16
SL
16
SL
22.03.1973
Heavenly Valley, CA
22.03.1973
Heavenly Valley, CA
EMONET Patricia
FRA
1956
16
SL
16
SL
23.03.1973
Heavenly Valley, CA
23.03.1973
Heavenly Valley, CA
EMONET Patricia
FRA
1956
16
GS
16
GS
05.03.1977
Sun Valley, ID
05.03.1977
Sun Valley, ID
PELEN Perrine
FRA
1960
16
SL
16
SL
06.01.1974
Pfronten
06.01.1974
Pfronten
KREINER Kathy
CAN
1957
16
GS
16
GS
08.01.1974
Les Gets
08.01.1974
Les Gets
ZECHMEISTER Christa
BRD
1957
16
SL
16
SL
16.01.1974
Les Diablerets
16.01.1974
Les Diablerets
ZECHMEISTER Christa
BRD
1957
16
SL
16
SL
24.01.1974
Bad Gastein
24.01.1974
Bad Gastein
ZECHMEISTER Christa
BRD
1957
16
SL
16
SL
17.01.1970
Maribor
17.01.1970
Maribor
MOSER-PROELL Annemarie
AUT
1953
16
GS
16
GS
20.12.1973
Zell am See
20.12.1973
Zell am See
WENZEL Hanni
LIE
1956
17
GS
17
GS
17.01.1999
St. Anton
17.01.1999
St. Anton
KOSTELIC Janica
CRO
1982
17
K
17
K
09.02.1969
Vipiteno
09.02.1969
Vipiteno
JACOT Michelle
FRA
1952
17
GS
17
GS
16.12.1970
Val d'Isere
16.12.1970
Val d'Isere
CLIFFORD Betsy
CAN
1953
17
SL
17
SL
14.03.1969
Mt. St. Anne, QC
14.03.1969
Mt. St. Anne, QC
JACOT Michelle
FRA
1952
17
GS
17
GS
21.01.1971
Schruns
21.01.1971
Schruns
CLIFFORD Betsy
CAN
1953
17
SL
17
SL
06.03.1981
Aspen
06.03.1981
Aspen
KIRCHLER Elisabeth
AUT
1963
17
DH
17
DH
11.12.1968
Val d'Isere
11.12.1968
Val d'Isere
MACCHI Francoise
FRA
1951
17
GS
17
GS
10.12.1977
Cervinia
10.12.1977
Cervinia
PELEN Perrine
FRA
1960
17
SL
17
SL
08.02.1969
Vipiteno
08.02.1969
Vipiteno
NAGEL Jody
USA
1951
17
SL
17
SL
08.02.1986
Vysoke Tatry
08.02.1986
Vysoke Tatry
SVET Mateja
JUG
1968
17
GS
17
GS
26.02.1977
Furano
26.02.1977
Furano
SACKL Regina
AUT
1959
17
SL
17
SL
25.01.1974
Bad Gastein
25.01.1974
Bad Gastein
SERRAT Fabienne
FRA
1956
17
GS
17
GS
22.03.1986
Bromont, QC
22.03.1986
Bromont, QC
SVET Mateja
JUG
1968
17
GS
17
GS
08.02.1978
St. Gervais
08.02.1978
St. Gervais
PELEN Perrine
FRA
1960
17
SL
17
SL
14.03.1993
Hafjell
14.03.1993
Hafjell
GOETSCHL Renate
AUT
1975
17
SL
17
SL
03.12.1998
Mammoth Mountain, CA
03.12.1998
Mammoth Mountain, CA
PAERSON Anja
SWE
1981
17
SL
17
SL
20.12.2008
St. Moritz
20.12.2008
St. Moritz
GUT Lara
SUI
27-04-1991
17
SG
17
SG
17.03.1972
Pra Loup
17.03.1972
Pra Loup
DEBERNARD Danielle
FRA
1954
17
SL
17
SL
18.03.1972
Pra Loup
18.03.1972
Pra Loup
DEBERNARD Danielle
FRA
1954
17
GS
17
GS
05.03.1978
Stratton Mountain, VT
05.03.1978
Stratton Mountain, VT
PELEN Perrine
FRA
1960
17
SL
17
SL
27.01.1979
Mellau
27.01.1979
Mellau
QUARIO Maria-Rosa
ITA
1961
17
SL
17
SL
16.01.1975
Schruns
16.01.1975
Schruns
ZECHMEISTER Christa
BRD
1957
17
SL
17
SL
21.01.1976
Bad Gastein
21.01.1976
Bad Gastein
DE AGOSTINI Doris
SUI
1958
17
DH
17
DH
20.12.2012
Are
20.12.2012
Are
SHIFFRIN Mikaela
USA
13-03-1995
17
SL
17
SL
04.01.1971
Maribor
04.01.1971
Maribor
MOSER-PROELL Annemarie
AUT
1953
17
SL
17
SL
28.01.1984
Megeve
28.01.1984
Megeve
FIGINI Michela
SUI
1966
17
DH
17
DH
29.01.1984
St. Gervais
29.01.1984
St. Gervais
FIGINI Michela
SUI
1966
17
K
17
K
04.01.2013
Zagreb
04.01.2013
Zagreb
SHIFFRIN Mikaela
USA
13-03-1995
17
SL
17
SL
29.01.1971
St. Gervais
29.01.1971
St. Gervais
MOSER-PROELL Annemarie
AUT
1953
17
SL
17
SL
15.01.2013
Flachau
15.01.2013
Flachau
SHIFFRIN Mikaela
USA
13-03-1995
17
SL
17
SL
18.02.1971
Sugarloaf, ME
18.02.1971
Sugarloaf, ME
MOSER-PROELL Annemarie
AUT
1953
17
DH
17
DH
18.12.1978
Val d'Isere
18.12.1978
Val d'Isere
KINSHOFER Christa
BRD
1961
17
GS
17
GS
19.02.1971
Sugarloaf, ME
19.02.1971
Sugarloaf, ME
MOSER-PROELL Annemarie
AUT
1953
17
DH
17
DH
26.10.2019
Soelden
26.10.2019
Soelden
ROBINSON Alice
NZL
01-12-2001
17
GS
17
GS
05.12.1999
Serre Chevalier
05.12.1999
Serre Chevalier
KOSTELIC Janica
CRO
1982
17
SL
17
SL
12.12.1999
Sestriere
12.12.1999
Sestriere
KOSTELIC Janica
CRO
1982
17
SL
17
SL
17.01.1994
Cortina d'Ampezzo
17.01.1994
Cortina d'Ampezzo
DOVZAN Alenka
SLO
1976
17
SG
17
SG
12.12.1969
Val d'Isere
12.12.1969
Val d'Isere
JACOT Michelle
FRA
1952
17
SL
17
SL
10.03.1971
Abetone
10.03.1971
Abetone
MOSER-PROELL Annemarie
AUT
1953
17
GS
17
GS
07.01.1979
Les Gets
07.01.1979
Les Gets
KINSHOFER Christa
BRD
1961
17
GS
17
GS
11.03.1971
Abetone
11.03.1971
Abetone
MOSER-PROELL Annemarie
AUT
1953
17
GS
17
GS
14.03.1971
Are
14.03.1971
Are
MOSER-PROELL Annemarie
AUT
1953
17
GS
17
GS
04.01.1970
Oberstaufen
04.01.1970
Oberstaufen
JACOT Michelle
FRA
1952
17
GS
17
GS
06.01.1970
Grindelwald
06.01.1970
Grindelwald
JACOT Michelle
FRA
1952
18
SL
18
SL
16.03.2013
Lenzerheide
16.03.2013
Lenzerheide
SHIFFRIN Mikaela
USA
13-03-1995
18
SL
18
SL
10.03.1967
Franconia
10.03.1967
Franconia
MIR Isabelle
FRA
1949
18
DH
18
DH
06.02.1979
Berchtesgaden
06.02.1979
Berchtesgaden
KINSHOFER Christa
BRD
1961
18
GS
18
GS
08.03.1979
Aspen
08.03.1979
Aspen
KINSHOFER Christa
BRD
1961
18
GS
18
GS
11.03.1979
Heavenly Valley, CA
11.03.1979
Heavenly Valley, CA
KINSHOFER Christa
BRD
1961
18
GS
18
GS
27.02.1970
Vancouver, BC
27.02.1970
Vancouver, BC
JACOT Michelle
FRA
1952
18
GS
18
GS
21.02.1975
Naeba
21.02.1975
Naeba
WENZEL Hanni
LIE
1956
18
SL
18
SL
13.03.1985
Lake Placid, NY
13.03.1985
Lake Placid, NY
ROFFE STEINROTTER Diann
USA
1967
18
GS
18
GS
09.01.1974
Les Gets
09.01.1974
Les Gets
GIORDANI Claudia
ITA
1955
18
GS
18
GS
15.02.2020
Kranjska Gora
15.02.2020
Kranjska Gora
ROBINSON Alice
NZL
01-12-2001
18
GS
18
GS
18.01.1968
Bad Gastein
18.01.1968
Bad Gastein
STEURER Florence
FRA
1949
18
SL
18
SL
14.03.1975
Sun Valley, ID
14.03.1975
Sun Valley, ID
WENZEL Hanni
LIE
1956
18
SL
18
SL
22.01.1981
Haute-Nendaz
22.01.1981
Haute-Nendaz
MCKINNEY Tamara
USA
1962
18
GS
18
GS
24.01.1981
Les Gets
24.01.1981
Les Gets
MCKINNEY Tamara
USA
1962
18
GS
18
GS
06.02.1994
Sierra Nevada
06.02.1994
Sierra Nevada
GERG Hilde
GER
1975
18
SG
18
SG
19.12.1969
Lienz
19.12.1969
Lienz
NAGEL Jody
USA
1951
18
GS
18
GS
20.12.1969
Lienz
20.12.1969
Lienz
NAGEL Jody
USA
1951
18
SL
18
SL
01.03.1968
Abetone
01.03.1968
Abetone
STEURER Florence
FRA
1949
18
SL
18
SL
19.12.1993
St. Anton
19.12.1993
St. Anton
GOETSCHL Renate
AUT
1975
18
K
18
K
15.01.1975
Schruns
15.01.1975
Schruns
ZURBRIGGEN Bernadette
SUI
1956
18
DH
18
DH
22.12.1993
Flachau
22.12.1993
Flachau
KOREN Katja
SLO
1975
18
SG
18
SG
08.03.1981
Aspen
08.03.1981
Aspen
MCKINNEY Tamara
USA
1962
18
GS
18
GS
13.01.1974
Grindelwald
13.01.1974
Grindelwald
NELSON Cindy
USA
1955
18
DH
18
DH
10.01.1969
Grindelwald
10.01.1969
Grindelwald
DREXEL Wiltrud
AUT
1950
18
DH
18
DH
10.12.1969
Val d'Isere
10.12.1969
Val d'Isere
MACCHI Francoise
FRA
1951
18
GS
18
GS
15.01.1969
Schruns
15.01.1969
Schruns
DREXEL Wiltrud
AUT
1950
18
DH
18
DH
31.01.1975
Chamonix
31.01.1975
Chamonix
ZURBRIGGEN Bernadette
SUI
1956
18
DH
18
DH
16.01.1969
Schruns
16.01.1969
Schruns
MITTERMAIER Rosi
BRD
1950
18
SL
18
SL
24.01.1970
St. Gervais
24.01.1970
St. Gervais
MACCHI Francoise
FRA
1951
18
GS
18
GS
30.01.1970
Garmisch-Partenkirchen
30.01.1970
Garmisch-Partenkirchen
MACCHI Francoise
FRA
1951
18
DH
18
DH
25.02.1968
Oslo
25.02.1968
Oslo
CUTTER Kiki
USA
1949
18
SL
18
SL
28.01.1967
St. Gervais
28.01.1967
St. Gervais
SCHINEGGER Erika
AUT
1948
18
GS
18
GS
13.03.1973
Naeba
13.03.1973
Naeba
DEBERNARD Danielle
FRA
1954
18
SL
18
SL
16.11.2013
Levi
16.11.2013
Levi
SHIFFRIN Mikaela
USA
13-03-1995
18
SL
18
SL
03.12.1971
St. Moritz
03.12.1971
St. Moritz
MOSER-PROELL Annemarie
AUT
1953
18
DH
18
DH
17.01.1976
Berchtesgaden
17.01.1976
Berchtesgaden
ZECHMEISTER Christa
BRD
1957
18
SL
18
SL
18.03.1979
Furano
18.03.1979
Furano
PELEN Perrine
FRA
1960
18
SL
18
SL
04.01.1975
Garmisch-Partenkirchen
04.01.1975
Garmisch-Partenkirchen
MOREROD Lise-Marie
SUI
1956
18
SL
18
SL
show more