Presented by
FIS Disciplines
Inside FIS
|
FIS TV
FIS 100
FIS Members
Presented by
Alpine Skiing
|
Home
Calendar & Results
Live Results
Athletes
More
Statistics
Standings / Medals / Trophies
Ranks & Positions
Places
Athletes
Positions
Medal Event Positions
Multiple Positions
Positions per nation
Competitions to position
Best position
Oldest / Youngest winner
Podium age
Biggest gap
Positions
Top 3, Top 6, Top 9 or Top 12 per place/year, discipline, category, nation, gender
Filter
Discipline
Cross-Country
Ski Jumping
Nordic Combined
Alpine Skiing
Freestyle
Snowboard
Speed Skiing
Grass Skiing
Telemark
Masters
Para Cross-Country
Para Alpine Skiing
Para Snowboard
Para Biathlon
Season
All
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
Category
Olympic Winter Games
World Championships
World Cup
World Cup Speed Event
FIS Junior World Ski Championships
World Cup Qualification
Youth Olympic Winter Games
Australian New Zealand Cup
European Cup
Far East Cup
Nor-Am Cup
South American Cup
European Cup Speed Event
European Cup Qualification
National Championships
FIS
FIS Qualification
Asian Winter Games
Universiade
Junior
National Junior Championships
National Junior Race
CIT
University
Children
Para Events
Disabled Athletes Events
Corporate
Military and Police
Entry League FIS
Exhibition
European Youth Olympic Festival
Nation Grand Prix
Training
Event
Select an event
Downhill
Slalom
Giant Slalom
Super G
Alpine Combined
Team Combined
Combined
Carving
Indoor
Team Parallel
KO Slalom
KO Giant Slalom
Parallel Giant Slalom
Parallel Slalom
Parallel
City Event
Gender
All
Women
Men
Athlete Nation
Place
Place Nation
Position
Podiums
Top 6
Top 9
Top 12
search
Date
Place
Nation
Disc.
Gender
Disc.
Gender
Position
Position
Rank 1
Rank 2
Rank 3
18-02-2024
Crans Montana
SUI
SG
W
SG
W
1.
VENIER Stephanie
AUT
2.
BRIGNONE Federica
ITA
3.
BASSINO Marta
ITA
17-02-2024
Crans Montana
SUI
DH
W
DH
W
1.
BASSINO Marta
ITA
2.
BRIGNONE Federica
ITA
3.
GUT-BEHRAMI Lara
SUI
16-02-2024
Crans Montana
SUI
DH
W
DH
W
1.
GUT-BEHRAMI Lara
SUI
2.
HUETTER Cornelia
AUT
2.
FLURY Jasmine
SUI
26-02-2023
Crans Montana
SUI
DH
W
DH
W
1.
GOGGIA Sofia
ITA
2.
BRIGNONE Federica
ITA
3.
GAUCHE Laura
FRA
27-02-2022
Crans Montana
SUI
DH
W
DH
W
1.
NUFER Priska
SUI
2.
LEDECKA Ester
CZE
3.
GOGGIA Sofia
ITA
26-02-2022
Crans Montana
SUI
DH
W
DH
W
1.
LEDECKA Ester
CZE
2.
MOWINCKEL Ragnhild
NOR
3.
HUETTER Cornelia
AUT
24-01-2021
Crans Montana
SUI
SG
W
SG
W
1.
GUT-BEHRAMI Lara
SUI
2.
TIPPLER Tamara
AUT
3.
BRIGNONE Federica
ITA
23-01-2021
Crans Montana
SUI
DH
W
DH
W
1.
GOGGIA Sofia
ITA
2.
GUT-BEHRAMI Lara
SUI
3.
CURTONI Elena
ITA
22-01-2021
Crans Montana
SUI
DH
W
DH
W
1.
GOGGIA Sofia
ITA
2.
LEDECKA Ester
CZE
3.
JOHNSON Breezy
USA
23-02-2020
Crans Montana
SUI
AC
W
AC
W
1.
BRIGNONE Federica
ITA
2.
GRITSCH Franziska
AUT
3.
LEDECKA Ester
CZE
22-02-2020
Crans Montana
SUI
DH
W
DH
W
1.
GUT-BEHRAMI Lara
SUI
2.
SUTER Corinne
SUI
3.
ORTLIEB Nina
AUT
21-02-2020
Crans Montana
SUI
DH
W
DH
W
1.
GUT-BEHRAMI Lara
SUI
2.
SUTER Corinne
SUI
3.
VENIER Stephanie
AUT
24-02-2019
Crans Montana
SUI
AC
W
AC
W
1.
BRIGNONE Federica
ITA
2.
REMME Roni
CAN
3.
HOLDENER Wendy
SUI
23-02-2019
Crans Montana
SUI
DH
W
DH
W
1.
GOGGIA Sofia
ITA
2.
SCHMIDHOFER Nicole
AUT
3.
SUTER Corinne
SUI
04-03-2018
Crans Montana
SUI
AC
W
AC
W
1.
BRIGNONE Federica
ITA
2.
GISIN Michelle
SUI
3.
VLHOVA Petra
SVK
03-03-2018
Crans Montana
SUI
SG
W
SG
W
1.
WEIRATHER Tina
LIE
2.
VEITH Anna
AUT
3.
HOLDENER Wendy
SUI
26-02-2017
Crans Montana
SUI
AC
W
AC
W
1.
SHIFFRIN Mikaela
USA
2.
BRIGNONE Federica
ITA
3.
STUHEC Ilka
SLO
25-02-2017
Crans Montana
SUI
SG
W
SG
W
1.
STUHEC Ilka
SLO
2.
CURTONI Elena
ITA
3.
VENIER Stephanie
AUT
24-02-2017
Crans Montana
SUI
AC
W
AC
W
1.
BRIGNONE Federica
ITA
2.
STUHEC Ilka
SLO
3.
KIRCHGASSER Michaela
AUT
15-02-2016
Crans Montana
SUI
SL
W
SL
W
1.
SHIFFRIN Mikaela
USA
2.
NOENS Nastasia
FRA
3.
GAGNON Marie-Michele
CAN
02-03-2014
Crans Montana
SUI
DH
W
DH
W
1.
FISCHBACHER Andrea
AUT
2.
FENNINGER Anna
AUT
3.
MAZE Tina
SLO
26-02-2012
Crans Montana
SUI
GS
M
GS
M
1.
BLARDONE Massimiliano
ITA
2.
HIRSCHER Marcel
AUT
3.
REICHELT Hannes
AUT
25-02-2012
Crans Montana
SUI
SG
M
SG
M
1.
RAICH Benjamin
AUT
2.
THEAUX Adrien
FRA
3.
CUCHE Didier
SUI
24-02-2012
Crans Montana
SUI
SG
M
SG
M
1.
CUCHE Didier
SUI
2.
HUDEC Jan
CAN
3.
RAICH Benjamin
AUT
07-03-2010
Crans Montana
SUI
SG
W
SG
W
1.
GISIN Dominique
SUI
2.
VONN Lindsey
USA
3.
MANCUSO Julia
USA
06-03-2010
Crans Montana
SUI
DH
W
DH
W
1.
VONN Lindsey
USA
2.
SCHNARF Johanna
ITA
3.
ABDERHALDEN Marianne
SUI
09-03-2008
Crans Montana
SUI
AC
W
AC
W
1.
PAERSON Anja
SWE
2.
RIESCH Maria
GER
3.
VONN Lindsey
USA
08-03-2008
Crans Montana
SUI
DH
W
DH
W
1.
VONN Lindsey
USA
2.
GOETSCHL Renate
AUT
3.
FANCHINI Nadia
ITA
15-03-1998
Crans Montana
SUI
SL
M
SL
M
1.
TOMBA Alberto
ITA
2.
BURAAS Hans-Petter
NOR
3.
JAGGE Finn Chr.
NOR
15-03-1998
Crans Montana
SUI
GS
W
GS
W
1.
MEISSNITZER Alexandra
AUT
2.
ERTL Martina
GER
3.
COMPAGNONI Deborah
ITA
14-03-1998
Crans Montana
SUI
GS
M
GS
M
1.
EBERHARTER Stephan
AUT
2.
KNAUSS Hans
AUT
3.
MAIER Hermann
AUT
14-03-1998
Crans Montana
SUI
SL
W
SL
W
1.
HROVAT Urska
SLO
2.
ERTL Martina
GER
3.
GERG Hilde
GER
13-03-1998
Crans Montana
SUI
DH
M
DH
M
1.
STROBL Josef
AUT
2.
CUCHE Didier
SUI
3.
STROBL Fritz
AUT
21-12-1996
Crans Montana
SUI
SL
W
SL
W
1.
RIEGLER Claudia
NZL
2.
WIBERG Pernilla
SWE
3.
CHAUVET Patricia
FRA
18-01-1994
Crans Montana
SUI
GS
M
GS
M
1.
THORSEN Jan Einar
NOR
2.
KUNC Mitja
SLO
3.
SALZGEBER Rainer
AUT
22-03-1992
Crans Montana
SUI
SL
M
SL
M
1.
TOMBA Alberto
ITA
2.
ACCOLA Paul
SUI
3.
JAGGE Finn Chr.
NOR
21-03-1992
Crans Montana
SUI
GS
W
GS
W
1.
MERLE Carole
FRA
2.
FERNANDEZ-OCHOA Blanca
ESP
3.
REY BELLET Corinne
SUI
20-03-1992
Crans Montana
SUI
GS
M
GS
M
1.
TOMBA Alberto
ITA
2.
AAMODT Kjetil Andre
NOR
3.
MARKSTEN Didrik
NOR
19-03-1992
Crans Montana
SUI
SG
W
SG
W
1.
MERLE Carole
FRA
2.
FJELDAVLIE Merete
NOR
3.
HAAS Zoe
SUI
05-02-1986
Crans Montana
SUI
SG
M
SG
M
1.
GIRARDELLI Marc
LUX
2.
WASMEIER Markus
GER
3.
MULLER Peter
SUI
03-02-1986
Crans Montana
SUI
SG
M
SG
M
1.
MULLER Peter
SUI
2.
ZURBRIGGEN Pirmin
SUI
3.
WASMEIER Markus
GER
03-02-1986
Crans Montana
SUI
K
M
K
M
1.
MULLER Peter
SUI
2.
MAIR Michael
ITA
3.
ALPIGER Karl
SUI
02-02-1986
Crans Montana
SUI
DH
W
DH
W
1.
GUTENSOHN Katrin
AUT
2.
WALLISER Maria
SUI
3.
HAAS Zoe
SUI
01-02-1986
Crans Montana
SUI
DH
W
DH
W
1.
GRAHAM Laurie
CAN
2.
ORTLI Brigitte
SUI
3.
GUTENSOHN Katrin
AUT
21-12-1981
Crans Montana
SUI
DH
M
DH
M
1.
PODBORSKI Steve
CAN
2.
MULLER Peter
SUI
3.
READ Ken
CAN
21-01-1981
Crans Montana
SUI
K
W
K
W
1.
KINSHOFER Christa
BRD
2.
HESS Erika
SUI
3.
COOPER Christin
USA
21-01-1981
Crans Montana
SUI
SL
W
SL
W
1.
HESS Erika
SUI
2.
COOPER Christin
USA
3.
WENZEL Hanni
LIE
19-01-1981
Crans Montana
SUI
DH
W
DH
W
1.
NADIG Marie-Therese
SUI
2.
DE AGOSTINI Doris
SUI
3.
KINSHOFER Christa
BRD
15-01-1979
Crans Montana
SUI
K
M
K
M
1.
MAHRE Phil
USA
2.
WENZEL Andreas
LIE
3.
GROS Piero
ITA
15-01-1979
Crans Montana
SUI
SL
M
SL
M
1.
FROMMELT Paul
LIE
2.
WENZEL Andreas
LIE
3.
STENMARK Ingemar
SWE
show more