Presented by
FIS Disciplines
Inside FIS
|
FIS TV
FIS 100
FIS Members
Presented by
Ski Jumping
|
Home
Calendar & Results
Live Results
Athletes
More
Statistics
Standings / Medals / Trophies
Ranks & Positions
Places
Athletes
Positions
Medal Event Positions
Multiple Positions
Positions per nation
Competitions to position
Best position
Oldest / Youngest winner
Podium age
Biggest gap
Positions
Top 3, Top 6, Top 9 or Top 12 per place/year, discipline, category, nation, gender
Filter
Discipline
Cross-Country
Ski Jumping
Nordic Combined
Alpine Skiing
Freestyle
Snowboard
Speed Skiing
Grass Skiing
Telemark
Masters
Para Cross-Country
Para Alpine Skiing
Para Snowboard
Para Biathlon
Season
All
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
Category
Olympic Winter Games
FIS Ski-Flying World Championships
World Championships
World Cup
FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Four Hill
Continental Cup
European Youth Olympic Festival
Grand Prix
Intercontinental Cup
Nordic Tournament
Universiade
Youth Olympic Winter Games
FIS Cup
FIS
Junior
National Championships
Asian Winter Games
Alpen Cup
Children
New Star
Qualification
Event
Select an event
Normal Hill
Large Hill
Giant Hill
Flying Hill
Team Normal Hill
Team Large Hill
Team Giant Hill
Team Flying Hill
Super Team Normal Hill
Super Team Large Hill
Super Team Giant Hill
Super Team Flying Hill
Medium Hill
Small Hill
Team Medium Hill
Team Small Hill
Gender
All
Women
Men
Athlete Nation
Place
Place Nation
Position
Podiums
Top 6
Top 9
Top 12
search
Date
Place
Nation
Disc.
Gender
Disc.
Gender
Position
Position
Rank 1
Rank 2
Rank 3
25-02-2022
Hinzenbach
AUT
TN
W
TN
W
1.
AUSTRIA
AUT
2.
RUSSIA
RUS
3.
SLOVENIA
SLO
28-03-2021
Chaikovsky
RUS
TN
W
TN
W
1.
AUSTRIA
AUT
2.
SLOVENIA
SLO
3.
GERMANY
GER
20-02-2021
Rasnov
ROU
TN
A
TN
A
1.
NORWAY
NOR
2.
SLOVENIA
SLO
3.
AUSTRIA
AUT
23-01-2021
Ljubno
SLO
TN
W
TN
W
1.
SLOVENIA
SLO
2.
NORWAY
NOR
3.
AUSTRIA
AUT
22-02-2020
Ljubno
SLO
TN
W
TN
W
1.
AUSTRIA
AUT
2.
SLOVENIA
SLO
3.
NORWAY
NOR
18-01-2020
Zao
JPN
TN
W
TN
W
1.
AUSTRIA
AUT
2.
JAPAN
JPN
3.
NORWAY
NOR
09-02-2019
Ljubno
SLO
TN
W
TN
W
1.
GERMANY
GER
2.
SLOVENIA
SLO
3.
AUSTRIA
AUT
19-01-2019
Zao
JPN
TN
W
TN
W
1.
GERMANY
GER
2.
AUSTRIA
AUT
3.
JAPAN
JPN
20-01-2018
Zao
JPN
TN
W
TN
W
1.
JAPAN
JPN
2.
SLOVENIA
SLO
3.
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
RUS
16-12-2017
Hinterzarten
GER
TN
W
TN
W
1.
JAPAN
JPN
2.
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
RUS
3.
FRANCE
FRA
06-12-2013
Lillehammer
NOR
TN
A
TN
A
1.
JAPAN
JPN
2.
AUSTRIA
AUT
3.
NORWAY
NOR
23-11-2012
Lillehammer
NOR
TN
A
TN
A
1.
NORWAY
NOR
2.
JAPAN
JPN
3.
ITALY
ITA
09-12-2001
Villach
AUT
TN
M
TN
M
1.
FINLAND
FIN
2.
JAPAN
JPN
3.
POLAND
POL
show more