FIS Disciplines
Inside FIS
|
FIS TV
FIS 100
FIS Members
All Disciplines
|
Home
Calendar & Results
Live Results
Athletes
News
Statistics
Standings / Medals / Trophies
Ranks & Positions
Places
Athletes
Positions
Medal Event Positions
Multiple Positions
Positions per nation
Competitions to position
Best position
Oldest / Youngest winner
Podium age
Positions
Top 3, Top 6, Top 9 or Top 12 per place/year, discipline, category, nation, gender
Filter
Discipline
Cross-Country
Ski Jumping
Nordic Combined
Alpine Skiing
Freestyle
Snowboard
Speed Skiing
Grass Skiing
Telemark
Masters
Para Cross-Country
Para Alpine Skiing
Para Snowboard
Para Biathlon
Season
All
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
Category
Olympic Winter Games
World Championships
World Cup
FIS Junior World Championships
Youth Olympic Winter Games
Asian Cup
Australian New Zealand Cup
European Cup
Nor-Am Cup
Nor-Am Cup Premium
South American Cup
Universiade
Asian Winter Games
European Cup Premium
European Youth Olympic Festival
FIS
Junior
National Championships
University
Qualification
Para Events
Open
National Junior Championships
Children
Masters
Event
Select an event
Parallel Giant Slalom
Parallel Slalom
Giant Slalom
Slalom
Snowboard Cross
Halfpipe
Big Air
Slopestyle
Snowboard Cross Team
Parallel Team
Team Ski-Snowboard Cross
Dual Giant Slalom
Dual Slalom
Rail Event
Banked Slalom
Gender
All
Women
Men
Athlete Nation
Place
Place Nation
Position
Podiums
Top 6
Top 9
Top 12
search
Date
Place
Nation
Disc.
Gender
Disc.
Gender
Position
Position
Rank 1
Rank 2
Rank 3
27-03-2013
Sierra Nevada
ESP
HP
W
HP
W
1.
RODRIGUEZ Sophie
FRA
2.
LIU Jiayu
CHN
3.
HALLER Ursina
SUI
27-03-2013
Sierra Nevada
ESP
HP
M
HP
M
1.
KORPI Janne
FIN
2.
NEDEFUJI Ayumu
JPN
3.
SATO Shuhei
JPN
26-03-2013
Sierra Nevada
ESP
SS
M
SS
M
1.
KADONO Yuuki
JPN
2.
PARROT Maxence
CAN
3.
MORGAN Billy
GBR
21-03-2013
Sierra Nevada
ESP
SBX
W
SBX
W
1.
MALTAIS Dominique
CAN
2.
MOENNE LOCCOZ Nelly
FRA
3.
RICKER Maelle
CAN
21-03-2013
Sierra Nevada
ESP
SBX
M
SBX
M
1.
VAULTIER Pierre
FRA
2.
SCHAIRER Markus
AUT
3.
VISINTIN Omar
ITA
16-03-2013
Spindleruv Mlyn
CZE
SS
W
SS
W
1.
RUKAJARVI Enni
FIN
2.
CANDRIAN Sina
SUI
3.
BUAAS Kjersti
NOR
16-03-2013
Spindleruv Mlyn
CZE
SS
M
SS
M
1.
HORGMO Torstein
NOR
2.
SANDBECH Staale
NOR
3.
THORGREN Sven
SWE
16-03-2013
La Molina
ESP
PGS
W
PGS
W
1.
KARSTENS Anke
GER
2.
KREINER Marion
AUT
3.
KUMMER Patrizia
SUI
16-03-2013
La Molina
ESP
PGS
M
PGS
M
1.
PROMMEGGER Andreas
AUT
2.
GRABNER Siegfried
AUT
3.
SCHOCH Philipp
SUI
16-03-2013
Veysonnaz
SUI
SBX
W
SBX
W
1.
MOENNE LOCCOZ Nelly
FRA
2.
MALTAIS Dominique
CAN
3.
SAMKOVA Eva
CZE
16-03-2013
Veysonnaz
SUI
SBX
M
SBX
M
1.
LIGOCKI Mateusz
POL
1.
PULLIN Alex
AUS
3.
HAEMMERLE Alessandro
AUT
10-03-2013
Arosa
SUI
PGS
W
PGS
W
1.
ENGELI Hilde-Katrine
NOR
2.
KUMMER Patrizia
SUI
3.
CALVE Caroline
CAN
10-03-2013
Arosa
SUI
PGS
M
PGS
M
1.
MARGUC Rok
SLO
2.
MORISON Matthew
CAN
3.
UNTERKOFLER Anton
AUT
09-03-2013
Arosa
SUI
SBX
W
SBX
W
1.
MALTAIS Dominique
CAN
2.
MOIOLI Michela
ITA
3.
RICKER Maelle
CAN
09-03-2013
Arosa
SUI
SBX
M
SBX
M
1.
PULLIN Alex
AUS
2.
HOLLAND Nate
USA
3.
EGUIBAR Lucas
ESP
23-02-2013
Moscow
RUS
PSL
W
PSL
W
1.
CALVE Caroline
CAN
2.
KROL Aleksandra
POL
3.
TUDEGESHEVA Ekaterina
RUS
23-02-2013
Moscow
RUS
PSL
M
PSL
M
1.
DETKOV Stanislav
RUS
2.
GALMARINI Nevin
SUI
3.
FISCHNALLER Roland
ITA
17-02-2013
Sochi
RUS
SBX
W
SBX
W
1.
MOIOLI Michela
ITA
2.
MOENNE LOCCOZ Nelly
FRA
3.
OLAFSEN Helene
NOR
17-02-2013
Sochi
RUS
SBX
M
SBX
M
1.
HAEMMERLE Alessandro
AUT
2.
DEIBOLD Alex
USA
3.
SCHAIRER Markus
AUT
14-02-2013
Sochi
RUS
HP
W
HP
W
1.
CLARK Kelly
USA
2.
CRAWFORD Holly
AUS
3.
RODRIGUEZ Sophie
FRA
14-02-2013
Sochi
RUS
HP
M
HP
M
1.
HIRAOKA Taku
JPN
2.
PODLADTCHIKOV Iouri
SUI
3.
LAGO Scott
USA
14-02-2013
Sochi
RUS
PGS
W
PGS
W
1.
KREINER Marion
AUT
2.
KOBER Amelie
GER
3.
LAVIGNE Ariane
CAN
14-02-2013
Sochi
RUS
PGS
M
PGS
M
1.
PROMMEGGER Andreas
AUT
2.
WALDER Ingemar
AUT
3.
FLANDER Rok
SLO
08-02-2013
Rogla
SLO
PGS
W
PGS
W
1.
TUDEGESHEVA Ekaterina
RUS
2.
SAUERBREIJ Nicolien
NED
3.
RIEGLER Claudia
AUT
08-02-2013
Rogla
SLO
PGS
M
PGS
M
1.
FISCHNALLER Roland
ITA
2.
KOSIR Zan
SLO
3.
DUFOUR Sylvain
FRA
02-02-2013
Blue Mountain
CAN
SBX
W
SBX
W
1.
SAMKOVA Eva
CZE
2.
MALTAIS Dominique
CAN
3.
MOENNE LOCCOZ Nelly
FRA
02-02-2013
Blue Mountain
CAN
SBX
M
SBX
M
1.
ROBANSKE Christopher
CAN
2.
PULLIN Alex
AUS
3.
BAUMGARTNER Nick
USA
01-02-2013
Park City, UT
USA
HP
W
HP
W
1.
LIU Jiayu
CHN
2.
GOLD Arielle
USA
3.
FARRINGTON Kaitlyn
USA
01-02-2013
Park City, UT
USA
HP
M
HP
M
1.
WHITE Shaun
USA
2.
LAGO Scott
USA
3.
MITRANI Luke
USA
12-01-2013
Copper Mountain, CO
USA
HP
W
HP
W
1.
BRIGHT Torah
AUS
2.
CLARK Kelly
USA
3.
CASTELLET Queralt
ESP
12-01-2013
Copper Mountain, CO
USA
HP
M
HP
M
1.
JOHNSTONE Nathan
AUS
2.
MITRANI Luke
USA
3.
VITO Louie
USA
12-01-2013
Bad Gastein
AUT
PSL
W
PSL
W
1.
KUMMER Patrizia
SUI
2.
DUJMOVITS Julia
AUT
3.
BOLDYKOVA Svetlana
RUS
12-01-2013
Bad Gastein
AUT
PSL
M
PSL
M
1.
KOSIR Zan
SLO
2.
FISCHNALLER Roland
ITA
3.
MARCH Aaron
ITA
11-01-2013
Bad Gastein
AUT
PSL
W
PSL
W
1.
KOBER Amelie
GER
2.
KREINER Marion
AUT
3.
RIEGLER Claudia
AUT
11-01-2013
Bad Gastein
AUT
PSL
M
PSL
M
1.
PROMMEGGER Andreas
AUT
2.
FISCHNALLER Roland
ITA
3.
KOSIR Zan
SLO
11-01-2013
Copper Mountain, CO
USA
SS
W
SS
W
1.
ANDERSON Jamie
USA
2.
BUAAS Kjersti
NOR
3.
DERUNGS Isabel
SUI
11-01-2013
Copper Mountain, CO
USA
SS
M
SS
M
1.
GULDEMOND Charles
USA
2.
TONTERI Roope
FIN
3.
PIIROINEN Peetu
FIN
21-12-2012
Carezza
ITA
PGS
W
PGS
W
1.
TAKEUCHI Tomoka
JPN
2.
CALVE Caroline
CAN
3.
KARSTENS Anke
GER
21-12-2012
Carezza
ITA
PGS
M
PGS
M
1.
PROMMEGGER Andreas
AUT
2.
MATHIES Lukas
AUT
3.
WILD Vic
RUS
14-12-2012
Telluride
USA
SBX
W
SBX
W
1.
MALTAIS Dominique
CAN
2.
RICKER Maelle
CAN
3.
JEKOVA Alexandra
BUL
14-12-2012
Telluride
USA
SBX
M
SBX
M
1.
WESCOTT Seth
USA
2.
PULLIN Alex
AUS
3.
ROBANSKE Christopher
CAN
07-12-2012
Montafon
AUT
SBX
W
SBX
W
1.
MALTAIS Dominique
CAN
2.
BRUTTO Raffaella
ITA
3.
BROCKHOFF Belle
AUS
07-12-2012
Montafon
AUT
SBX
M
SBX
M
1.
VISINTIN Omar
ITA
2.
SCHAIRER Markus
AUT
3.
BAUMGARTNER Nick
USA
10-11-2012
Antwerp
BEL
BA
M
BA
M
1.
SMITS Seppe
BEL
2.
SCHATTSCHNEIDER Clemens
AUT
3.
BURGENER Patrick
SUI
26-08-2012
Cardrona
NZL
HP
W
HP
W
1.
CLARK Kelly
USA
2.
RODRIGUEZ Sophie
FRA
3.
CASTELLET Queralt
ESP
26-08-2012
Cardrona
NZL
HP
M
HP
M
1.
AONO Ryo
JPN
2.
SATO Shuhei
JPN
3.
ZHANG Yiwei
CHN
show more