Prize Money Standing
1st
47'550.00
Mitsuki ONO
2nd
41'400.00
Kokomo MURASE
3rd
24'375.00
Anna GASSER
Women
After Slopestyle Tignes (FRA) 15-03-2024 (11/12)
Rank
Athlete
Nat.
Total (CHF)
1
ONO Mitsuki
JPN
47'550.00
2
MURASE Kokomo
JPN
41'400.00
3
GASSER Anna
AUT
24'375.00
4
MASTRO Maddie
USA
18'900.00
5
BROOKES Mia
GBR
17'400.00
6
KIM Bea
USA
14'250.00
6
CHOI Gaon
KOR
14'250.00
8
MARINO Julia
USA
14'175.00
9
ONITSUKA Miyabi
JPN
13'987.50
10
SADOWSKI SYNNOTT Zoi
NZL
13'500.00
10
CAI Xuetong
CHN
13'500.00
12
IWABUCHI Reira
JPN
13'443.75
13
TOMITA Sena
JPN
12'075.00
14
FUKADA Mari
JPN
10'687.50
15
COADY Tess
AUS
10'612.50
16
MORGAN Annika
GER
8'306.25
17
LIU Jiayu
CHN
7'950.00
18
BLOUIN Laurie
CAN
6'075.00
19
TOMITA Ruki
JPN
5'100.00
20
BAIRD Jasmine
CAN
3'000.00
21
WICKI Berenice
SUI
2'775.00
21
DHONDT Brooke
CAN
2'775.00
23
KIM Chloe
USA
2'250.00
24
ALBA Sonora
USA
1'875.00
25
CASTELLET Queralt
ESP
1'800.00
25
LANGLAND Hailey
USA
1'800.00
27
EILERTSEN Hanne
NOR
1'200.00
28
LOETSCHER Isabelle
SUI
1'125.00
28
ARTHUR Emily
AUS
1'125.00
30
WHITE Kinsley
USA
1'050.00
31
PEPERKAMP Melissa
NED
750.00
32
POPPE Evy
BEL
675.00
32
QIU Leng
CHN
675.00
34
AVELAR Rori
USA
600.00
34
PRIBOSIC Urska
SLO
600.00
36
VAN VREDEN Romy
NED
562.50
37
WAKUSHIMA Cool
NZL
525.00
37
STALKER Meila
AUS
525.00
37
JUGOVAC Lea
CRO
525.00
37
SARKIPAJU Telma
FIN
525.00
37
YANG Lu
CHN
525.00
42
MAHEUX Emeraude
CAN
450.00
42
JANETT Soha
SUI
450.00
42
PANCOCHOVA Sarka
CZE
450.00
42
PELCHAT Juliette
CAN
450.00
42
TAKA Eveliina
FIN
450.00
42
KOZUBACK Kamilla
HUN
450.00
1st
30'412.50
Ryoma KIMATA
2nd
27'525.00
Scotty JAMES
3rd
25'350.00
Ruka HIRANO
Men
After Slopestyle Tignes (FRA) 15-03-2024 (11/12)
Rank
Athlete
Nat.
Total (CHF)
1
KIMATA Ryoma
JPN
30'412.50
2
JAMES Scotty
AUS
27'525.00
3
HIRANO Ruka
JPN
25'350.00
4
SU Yiming
CHN
23'925.00
5
GUSELI Valentino
AUS
23'025.00
6
HASEGAWA Taiga
JPN
19'500.00
7
TOTSUKA Yuto
JPN
18'150.00
8
BREARLEY Liam
CAN
15'600.00
9
OGIWARA Hiroto
JPN
14'962.50
10
HIRANO Ayumu
JPN
14'475.00
11
KUNITAKE Hiroaki
JPN
13'950.00
12
KIMURA Kira
JPN
13'312.50
13
LEE Chaeun
KOR
12'412.50
14
GERARD Redmond
USA
8'250.00
15
VERMAAT Sam
NED
7'050.00
15
ALLEMAND Romain
FRA
7'050.00
15
SHIGENO Shuichiro
JPN
7'050.00
18
HIRANO Kaishu
JPN
5'400.00
19
SPALDING Cameron
CAN
4'350.00
20
JOSEY Chase
USA
4'275.00
21
OTSUKA Takeru
JPN
3'750.00
22
MIYAMURA Yuto
JPN
3'225.00
23
HUBER Nicolas
SUI
2'925.00
24
LAFRAMBOISE Nicolas
CAN
2'550.00
24
MATTEOLI Ian
ITA
2'550.00
26
LEE Jio
KOR
1'800.00
26
BLACKWELL Chase
USA
1'800.00
26
JOBIN Francis
CAN
1'800.00
29
JARVILEHTO Kalle
FIN
1'743.75
30
VITO III Louis Philip
ITA
1'425.00
31
BURGENER Patrick
SUI
1'350.00
32
HABLUETZEL David
SUI
1'275.00
32
WANG Ziyang
CHN
1'275.00
34
FARRELL Lyon
NZL
1'125.00
35
LEE Dongheon
KOR
1'106.25
36
YAMADA Ryusei
JPN
900.00
36
FITZSIMONS Sean
USA
900.00
38
KLEVELAND Marcus
NOR
750.00
38
YANG Wenlong
CHN
750.00
40
MATHISEN William
SWE
675.00
40
FOSTER Lucas
USA
675.00
40
BARBIERI Alessandro
USA
675.00
43
WOLLE Jason
USA
600.00
43
CROUCH Brock
USA
600.00
43
OKESSON Joey
USA
600.00
43
GILL Liam
CAN
600.00
43
VELDEN VAN DER Niek
NED
600.00
48
ROISLAND Mons
NOR
525.00
48
LECHNER Christoph
GER
525.00
48
VICKTOR Noah
GER
525.00
48
LIVIERO Nicola
ITA
525.00
52
BOWMAN Joshua
USA
450.00
52
KIRKHUS Oyvind
NOR
450.00
52
CANTER Jake
USA
450.00
For more details on prize money per event, please see the breakdown -
https://www.fis-ski.com/DB/v2/prize-money