FIS Disciplines
Inside FIS
|
FIS TV
FIS 100
FIS Members
Home
Organisation
FIS Family
FIS Future
Sport Integrity
Document Library
Committees members
Filter
Committees members list filter
Committee
Choose a committee
Council
Cross-Country
Committee (CC)
Executive Board (CC)
Sub-Committees (CC)
S.C. for CC Rules and Control
S.C. for Roller Skiing
S.C. for CC World and Continental Cups
S.C. for Popular Cross Country
S.C. for CC Development
S.C. for CC Youth & Children's Questions
TD (CC)
Homologation inspectors
Ski Jumping
Committee (JP)
S.C. for Ski Jumping Hills
S.C. for Ski Jumping Calendar Planning
S.C. JP Officials, Rules and Control
S.C. for JP Equipment and Development
S.C. for JP and NC Y&C Questions
TD (JP)
Judges (JP)
Obmen
Nordic Combined
Committee (NC)
Executive Board (NC)
S.C. NC for Officials, Rules and Control
TD (NC)
Nordic Disciplines
Coordination Group Nordic Disciplines
S.C. for Women’s Nordic Disciplines
Alpine
Committee (AL)
Executive Board (AL)
Sub-Committees (AL)
S.C. for Classification of Alpine Compet
S.C. for Women's Alpine Skiing
S.C. for Alpine Courses
S.C. for Alpine Rules
S.C. for Alpine World Cup
S.C. for Alpine Intercontinental Cups
S.C. for Alpine European Cup
S.C. for Alpine North American Cup
S.C. for AL Australia/New Zealand Cup
S.C. for Alpine Far East Cup
S.C. for Alpine South American Cup
S.C. for Alpine Citizen Racers
S.C. for University Racers
S.C. for Masters Racing
S.C. for Alpine Technical Delegates
S.C. for AL Youth & Children's Questions
S.C. for Alpine Ski Cross
TD (AL)
Course Inspectors (AL)
Snowboard Freestyle Freeski
Judges (FS)
TD (FS)
TD (SB)
Judges (SB)
Committee (SB FS FK)
S.C. for SB FS FK Y+C Questions
S.C. for Park and Pipe
S.C. for Snowboard Cross
S.C. for Freestyle
S.C. for Snowboard Alpine
Judges (FK)
Speed Skiing
Committee (SS)
TD (SS)
Telemark
Committee (TM)
TD (TM)
Grass Skiing
Committee (GS)
TD (GS)
Special Committees
S.C. for Competition Equipment
Legal and Safety Committee
Medical Committee
S.C. for P.Relations and Mass Media
Athletes' Commission
S.C. for Advertising Matters
Coordination Group for General Youth & C
Para Snow Sports
Committee (Para Snow Sports)
Executive Board (Para Snow Sports)
Sub-Committees
S.C. for Para Alpine
S.C. for Para Snowboard
S.C. for Para Nordic
Name
NSA
Search
Title
Name
Committee
NSA
Chair
Haim Harald
S.C. for JP and NC Y&C Questions
AUT
Member
Bieri Joel
S.C. for JP and NC Y&C Questions
SUI
Member
Buchner Josef
S.C. for JP and NC Y&C Questions
GER
Member
Gouy Etienne
S.C. for JP and NC Y&C Questions
FRA
Member
Hah Sungjo
S.C. for JP and NC Y&C Questions
KOR
Member
Harada Masahiko
S.C. for JP and NC Y&C Questions
JPN
Member
Hlava Josef
S.C. for JP and NC Y&C Questions
CZE
Member
Huber Rudi
S.C. for JP and NC Y&C Questions
SRS
Member
Jahr Line
S.C. for JP and NC Y&C Questions
NOR
Member
Johnson Alan
S.C. for JP and NC Y&C Questions
USA
Member
Karoly Tomas
S.C. for JP and NC Y&C Questions
SVK
Member
Malakhouski Maksim
S.C. for JP and NC Y&C Questions
BLR
Member
Mustjögi Karl
S.C. for JP and NC Y&C Questions
EST
Member
Nadarkiewicz Renata
S.C. for JP and NC Y&C Questions
POL
Member
Pertile Ivo
S.C. for JP and NC Y&C Questions
ITA
Member
Pintar Rajko
S.C. for JP and NC Y&C Questions
SLO
Member
Postanogov Alexander
S.C. for JP and NC Y&C Questions
RUS
Member
Savill Wesley
S.C. for JP and NC Y&C Questions
CAN
Member
Sotirov Zahari
S.C. for JP and NC Y&C Questions
BUL
Member
Spulber Florin
S.C. for JP and NC Y&C Questions
ROU
Member
Valto Riina
S.C. for JP and NC Y&C Questions
FIN
Member
Vangölü Yeliz Biber
S.C. for JP and NC Y&C Questions
TUR